Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Coins, Currency & Medals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3604)
 Americana (397)
 Art (87)
 Books (515)
 Care & Restoration (69)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (119)
 Comics (352)
 Dolls (158)
 Firearms & Weapons (131)
 Furniture (81)
 Glass & Glassware (42)
 Jewelry (121)
 Magazines & Newspapers (11)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Popular Culture (37)
 Porcelain & China (29)
 Pottery & Ceramics (95)
 Reference (169)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (28)
 Sports Cards (83)
 Stamps (30)
 Teddy Bears (168)
 Textiles & Costume (159)
 Toys (36)
 Transportation (49)
 Wine (376)
 Other (883)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (87991Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
119 items in Coins, Currency & Medals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Virgin's Secret: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2009 The Official Blue Book Handbook of United States Coins: R.S. Yeoman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.87  buy

 Coin Count-Y: A Bank in a Book, Spiral
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fifty State Quarters: Handbook and Coin Album Collector's Value Guide
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Official 2007 Blackbook Price Guide to United States Coins: Thomas E. Hudgeons III, Tom Hudgeons
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Pocketful of History: Four Hundred Years of America- One State Quarter at a Time: Jim Noles
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Standard Catalog Of United States Paper Money: George Cuhaj
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$1.23  buy

 Standard Catalog Of United States Paper Money: George Cuhaj
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Conspiracy: From the Daybookes of Lady Grace Cavendish: Lady Grace Cavendish, Patricia Finney
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Successful Coin Hunting: Charles Garrett
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Official Blackbook Price Guide to Us Coins 2008: Thomas E. Hudgeons III
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Official 2007 Blackbook Price Guide to United States Paper Money: Thomas E. Hudgeons III, Tom Hudgeons
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coin Collecting: A Beginner's Guide to the World of Coins: Kenneth Bressett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2007 North American Coins & Prices: A Guide to U.s., Canadian And Mexican Coins
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Guide Book of United States Coins 2003: R.S. Yeoman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page