Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Psychology > Cognitive Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (28642)
 Cognitive Psychology (692)
 Creative Ability (402)
 Developmental (2448)
 Emotions (1695)
 Human Sexuality (3031)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (210)
 Interpersonal Relations (5803)
 Mental Health (461)
 Mental Illness (732)
 Neuropsychology (230)
 Personality (689)
 Psychological Movements (767)
 Psychopathology (1870)
 Psychotherapy (1999)
 Reference (316)
 Social Psychology (756)
 Other (15479)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88238Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
692 items in Cognitive Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Excuse Me Your Life Is Waiting: The Astonishing Power of Feelings: Lynn Grabhorn
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feeling Good Handbook: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feeling Good Handbook: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feeling Good Handbook: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy: David D. Burns M.D.
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Out-of-Sync Child Has Fun: Activities for Kids With Sensory Processing Disorder: Carol Stock Kranowitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Foucault's Pendulum: Umberto Eco
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Mind at a Time: America's Top Learning Expert Shows How Every Child Can Succeed: Melvin D. Levine
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life: Charles Murray, Richard J. Herrnstein
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life: Charles Murray, Richard J. Herrnstein
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life: Charles Murray, Richard J. Herrnstein
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bell Curve: Intelligence and Class Structure in American Life: Charles Murray, Richard J. Herrnstein
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Protecting the Gift: Keeping Children & Teenagers Safe (And Parents Sane): Gavin De Becker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 35

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page