Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Humor & Games > Chess
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (10821)
 Bridge (63)
 Chess (122)
 Crossword Puzzles (177)
 Gambling (486)
 Humor (6215)
 Magic (1247)
 Puzzles (452)
 Reference (57)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (114)
 Trivia (546)
 Video & Electronic (554)
 Word (59)
 Other (1517)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88538Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
122 items in Chess

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Kids' Book of Chess/Book and Kids' Chess Set: Harvey Kidder
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Book of Chess/Book and Kids' Chess Set: Harvey Kidder
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chess for Dummies: James Eade
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Book of Chess/Book and Kids' Chess Set: Harvey Kidder
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess: Bobby Fischer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chess for Dummies: James Eade
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Book of Chess/Book and Kids' Chess Set: Harvey Kidder
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Weapons of Chess: An Omnibus of Chess Strategy: Bruce Pandolfini
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Weapons of Chess: An Omnibus of Chess Strategy: Bruce Pandolfini
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Win in the Chess Openings: I. A. Horowitz
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chess for Beginners: I. A. Horowitz
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iron Rose: The Story of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy and Her Dynasty: Cindy Heller Adams, Susan Crimp
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Birth Of The Chess Queen: A History: Marilyn Yalom
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 500 Master Games of Chess: Saveli-I Grigor-Evich Tartakower
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.90  buy

 Easy Guide to the Nge2 Kings Indian: Winning With the Hungarian Attack: Ervin Haag, Gyozo Forintos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kings of New York: A Year Among the Geeks, Oddballs, and Genuises Who Make Up America's Top High School Chess Team: Michael Weinreb
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Play Winning Chess: Yasser Seirawan
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Everything Chess Basics Book: Anne Ashton, U.S. Chess Federation
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Modern Chess Openings: McO-13
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.46  buy

 Chess Openings Theory and Practice: I. A. Horowitz
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.90  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page