Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Travel > Central America
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (12793)
 Adventure (11)
 Africa (121)
 Asia (376)
 Australia & Oceania (175)
 Bed & Breakfast (280)
 Canada (285)
 Caribbean & West Indies (209)
 Central America (99)
 Essays & Travelogues (1872)
 Europe (1842)
 Mexico (190)
 Middle East (132)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (40)
 South America (120)
 United States (3117)
 Other (6755)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88415Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
99 items in Central America

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lonely Planet Guatemala: Lucas Vigden
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$12.71  buy

 National Geographic Traveler Costa Rica: Christopher Baker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica: Rob Rachowiecki
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Let's Go Costa Rica: Inc Let's Go
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living Abroad in Costa Rica: Erin Van Rheenen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica Spanish Phrasebook: Thomas Kohnstamm
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fodor's 2007 Costa Rica: Fodor's
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica: Rob Rachowiecki
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fodor's 2007 Costa Rica: Fodor's
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Travellers' Wildlife Guides Costa Rica: Les Beletsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Stories from Latin America/Historias De Latinoamercia: Historias De Latinoamerica: Genevieve Barlow
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Costa Rica's National Parks and Preserves: A Visitor's Guide: Joseph Franke
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommers Adventure Guide Central America: Arthur Frommer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Colombia: Krzysztof Dydynski
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's 2005 Costa Rica: Eliot Greenspan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Costa Rica: John Thompson, Rob Rachowiecki
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moon Handbooks Costa Rica: Christopher P. Baker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Culture Shock! Morocco: Orin Hargraves
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.81  buy

 Lonely Planet Brazilian Portuguese: Mark Balla
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.95  buy

 When In Mexico, Do As The Mexicans Do: The Clued-In Guide To Mexican Life, Language, And Culture: Herb Kernecker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.90  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page