 |
How to Carve Wood: A Book of Projects and Techniques: Richard Butz
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Pumpkin Carving Cook: How to Create Glowing Lanterns and Seasonal Displays: Deborah Schneebli-Morell
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Complete Guide to Woodcarving: E.J. Tangerman
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Woodcarving in the Scandinavian Style: Harley Refsal
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $4.72  |
|
 |
The Best of Golden Oak Furniture: With Details and Prices: Nancy N. Schiffer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.91  |
|
 |
Easy Woodcarving: Cyndi Joslyn
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Cowboy Carving With Cleve Taylor: Cleve Taylor, Jeffrey B. Snyder
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
Woodcarving With Rick Butz: Ellen Butz, Rick Butz
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Bird Carving Basics: Songbird Painting: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $7.31  |
|
 |
How to Make Ceramic Character Dolls and Their Accessories: Sylvia Becker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.92  |
|
 |
Woodcarving: Charles Harold Hayward, William Wheeler
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
We Beat The Street: How A Friendship Pact Led To Success: Dr. Rameck Hunt, Dr. Sampson Davis, George Jenkins, Helaine W. Fendelman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Wood Carving Techniques and Projects You Can Make: Wood Magazine
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.91  |
|
 |
Carving Nature: Wildlife Studies in Wood: Frank Fox-Wilson, Stephen Haynes
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $7.11  |
|
 |
Bird Carving Basics: How to Compete: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Carving the Unusual: E.J. Tangerman
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.87  |
|
 |
Design and Figure Carving: Elmer John Tangerman
(Paperback, 1940)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wildfowl Carving: Roger Schroeder
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Carving the Cca Circus: Caricature Carvers of America
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $1.43  |
|
 |
Fish Carving Basics: How to Paint: Curtis J. Badger
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $4.86  |