Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Careers
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82581)
 Activity Books (719)
 Animals (1937)
 Art (238)
 Biography & Autobiography (1727)
 Careers (183)
 Computers (98)
 Concepts (858)
 Crafts & Hobbies (210)
 Family (279)
 Fiction (63833)
 Games & Activities (612)
 History (1915)
 Humor (372)
 Language Arts (969)
 Mathematics (435)
 Music (155)
 Nature (201)
 People & Places (1694)
 Performing Arts (200)
 Poetry (698)
 Readers (1073)
 Reference (735)
 Religion (1047)
 Sports & Recreation (676)
 Study Aids (122)
 Other (16251)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88989Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
183 items in Careers

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Help!: A Girl's Guide to Divorce and Stepfamilies: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: A Girl's Guide to Divorce and Stepfamilies: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: An Absolutely Indispensable Guide to Life for Girls!: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: An Absolutely Indispensable Guide to Life for Girls!: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cool Careers for Girls With Animals: Ceel Pasternak, Linda Thornburg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firefighters A to Z: Chris L. Demarest
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Firefighters A to Z: Chris L. Demarest
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Teenage Liberation Handbook: How to Quit School and Get a Real Life and Education: Grace Llewellyn
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Hit a Grand Slam: Alex Rodriguez, Greg Brown
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Day in the Life of a Doctor: Linda Hayward
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Want to Be an Astronaut: Catherine O'Neill Grace, Stephanie Maze
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fire Fighter: Angela Royston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Than a Lemonade Stand: Small Business Ideas for Kids: Daryl Bernstein
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Want to Be an Astronaut: Catherine O'Neill Grace, Stephanie Maze
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Scope Out Your Life: What Your Sign Says About You: Julia Marsden
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Am a Zookeeper: Cynthia Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fire in Their Eyes: Wildfires and the People Who Fight Them: Karen Magnuson Beil
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.99  buy

 In Their Shoes: Extraordinary Women Describe Their Amazing Careers: Deborah Reber
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Have to Stand for Something, or You'll Fall for Anything: Daniel Paisner, Star Jones
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Complete Babysitter's Handbook: Carol Barkin, Elizabeth James
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page