Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Travel > Canada
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (12740)
 Adventure (10)
 Africa (124)
 Asia (379)
 Australia & Oceania (178)
 Bed & Breakfast (280)
 Canada (279)
 Caribbean & West Indies (214)
 Central America (98)
 Essays & Travelogues (1864)
 Europe (1848)
 Mexico (186)
 Middle East (133)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (40)
 South America (119)
 United States (3093)
 Other (6707)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88525Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
279 items in Canada

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mad Dogs and an Englishwoman: Travels With Sled Dogs in Canada's Frozen North: Polly Evans
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mad Dogs and an Englishwoman: Travels With Sled Dogs in Canada's Frozen North: Polly Evans
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides Canada
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.86  buy

 Mobil Travel Guide Canada 2008
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's 2008 Vancouver & Victoria: Donald Olson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.18  buy

 Moon Handbooks Canadian Rockies: Including Banff and Jasper National Parks: Andrew Hempstead
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.56  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Travel Guides Canada
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.86  buy

 Top Rated Saltwater Fishing: Bays, Estuaries, Flats & Offshore in North America
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's Day by Day Montreal: Andre Legaspi
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Canada: David Stanley, Don Root, Jeff Davis, Lisa Dunford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Gentleman Adventurer: Coming Of Age In The Arctic: Edward Beauclerk Maurice, Lawrence (FWD) Millman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Best Easy Day Hikes: Glacier and Waterton Lakes: Erik Molvar
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hidden British Columbia: Eric Lucas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 National Geographic Traveler Canada: Michael Ivory
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's 2007 Cruises & Ports of Call: Heidi Sarna, Matt Hannafin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cruising Guide to British Columbia: Wolfersten
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$5.38  buy

 Ottawa
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frommer's Nova Scotia, New Brunswick & Prince Edward Island: Paul Karr
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 So, You Want To Be Canadian: All About The Most Fascinating People In The World And The Magical Place They Call Home: Kerry Colburn, rob sorensen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of the Tongass: Carolyn Servid, Donald Snow
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page