Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (26631)
 Accounting (924)
 Advertising & Promotion (343)
 Banks & Banking (427)
 Business Writing (316)
 Careers (1975)
 Commerce (245)
 Consumer Behavior (757)
 Corporate Finance (345)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (420)
 E-Commerce (270)
 Economics (2760)
 Entrepreneurship (817)
 Finance (1197)
 Government & Business (45)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1452)
 Industries (2995)
 Information Management (183)
 International (629)
 Labor (968)
 Leadership (977)
 Management (3159)
 Marketing (1077)
 Money & Monetary Policy (237)
 New Business Enterprises (537)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (171)
 Organizational Behavior (497)
 Personal Finance (2736)
 Real Estate (1223)
 Reference (354)
 Sales & Selling (1008)
 Taxation (236)
 Other (14185)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88185Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
26631 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Dearest Amanda" an Executive's Advice to Her Daughter: Eliza G.C. Collins
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Til Death Do Us Part: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Til Death Do Us Part: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 .Coms or .Bombs...Strategies for Profit in E-Business: Mark C. Layton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 .Net E-Commerce Programming: Mike Gunderloy, Noel Jerke, Noel Visual Basic Developer's Guide to E-Commerce With Asp and Jerke
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 .Net E-Business Architecture
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Secret Money Saving Formulas: Myles Bader
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Secret Money Saving Formulas: Myles Bader
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Great Housekeeping Hints: Allen D. Bragdon, Jane Keely
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Ideas to Create Retail Excitement: Edgar A. Falk
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Ways to Save, Grow, and Invest Your Money: David E. Rye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.96  buy

 1,001 Helpful Tips, Facts, and Hints from Consumer Reports: Monte Florman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Ways to Get Promoted: David E. Rye
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 1,037 Ways to Make or Save Up to $100,000 This Year Alone: Edward F. Mrkvicka Jr.
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,500 Great Gift Ideas: Lorraine Bodger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.80  buy

 1,628 Country Shortcuts from 1,628 Country People: The Best Tried-And-True Tips to Solve Everyday
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1-2-3 Release 3 Business Applications/Book and Disk: Edward M. Donie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.87  buy

 1-2-3 Release 2.3 Made Easy: Mary Campbell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.19  buy

Page 1 of 1,332

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page