Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (25969)
 Accounting (894)
 Advertising & Promotion (335)
 Banks & Banking (415)
 Business Writing (309)
 Careers (1906)
 Commerce (240)
 Consumer Behavior (731)
 Corporate Finance (332)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (414)
 E-Commerce (264)
 Economics (2692)
 Entrepreneurship (797)
 Finance (1164)
 Government & Business (46)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1439)
 Industries (2950)
 Information Management (180)
 International (608)
 Labor (944)
 Leadership (950)
 Management (3093)
 Marketing (1066)
 Money & Monetary Policy (238)
 New Business Enterprises (515)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (170)
 Organizational Behavior (493)
 Personal Finance (2644)
 Real Estate (1187)
 Reference (347)
 Sales & Selling (993)
 Taxation (230)
 Other (13812)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88415Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
25969 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flirting With Pete: A Novel: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Taking Control of Your Life: The Secrets of Successful Enterprising Women: Gail Blanke, Kathleen Walas
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paranoia: Joseph Finder
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crisis Investing: Opportunities and Profits in the Coming Great Depression: Douglas R. Casey
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flirting With Pete: A Novel: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paranoia: Joseph Finder
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracles Happen: The Life and Timeless Principles of the Founder of Mary Kay Inc: Mary Kay Ash
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Successful Manager's Handbook: Development Suggestions for Todays Managers: Brian L. Davis, Personnel Decisions International
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ten Worst Frauds against America's Seniors: Jed J. Richardson
(Book, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Call It Destiny: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man With a Past: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ties That Bind: Jayne Castle
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prospect Street: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hollywood Divorces: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mr. Cheap's Seattle: Bargains, Factory Outlets, Off-Price Stores, Deep Discount Stores, Cheap Eats, Places to Stay, and Cheap Fun Things to Do: Mark Waldstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1001 Ways To Reward Employees: Bob Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mr. Cheap's Seattle: Bargains, Factory Outlets, Off-Price Stores, Deep Discount Stores, Cheap Eats, Places to Stay, and Cheap Fun Things to Do: Mark Waldstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations: Barry Z. Posner, James M. Kouzes
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Boom Ahead: Your Comprehensive Guide to Personal and Business Profit in the New Era of Prosperity: Harry S. Dent
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Get a Job in Seattle and Western Washington: Marc D. Snyder, Robert Sanborn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,299

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page