Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Performing Arts > Business Aspects
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (10450)
 Acting & Auditioning (1345)
 Business Aspects (20)
 Dance (323)
 Film (1)
 Mass Media (247)
 Music (3994)
 Radio (228)
 Reference (96)
 Television (1244)
 Theater (1020)
 Video (153)
 Other (3061)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88183Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
20 items in Business Aspects

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Command Performance: An Actress in the Theater of Politics: Jane Alexander
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Paparazzi: Peter Howe
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Command Performance: An Actress in the Theater of Politics: Jane Alexander
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Music Law: How to Run Your Band's Business: Richard Stim
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Beginning Filmmaker's Business Guide: Financial, Legal, Marketing, and Distribution Basics of Making Movies: Renee Harmon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cash in: Funding and Promoting the Arts: Alvin H. Reiss
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.98  buy

 The Actor's Survival Kit: Miriam Newhouse
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Entertainment Industry Economics: A Guide for Financial Analysis: Harold Leslie Vogel
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Los Angeles Agent Book: Get the Agent You Need for the Career You Want: K. Callan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.86  buy

 A Dream Betrayed: The Battle for the Cbc: Tony Manera
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Cash in: Funding and Promoting the Arts: Alvin H. Reiss
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Fighting for Air: The Battle to Control America's Media: Eric Klinenberg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Command Performance: An Actress in the Theater of Politics: Jane Alexander
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Film & Video Budgets: Deke Simon, Michael Wiese
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fighting for Air: The Battle to Control America's Media: Eric Klinenberg
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Los Angeles Agent Book: Get the Agent You Need for the Career You Want: K. Callan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.86  buy

Page 1 of 1