 |
The Biotech Century: Harnessing the Gene and Remaking the World: Jeremy Rifkin
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cassandra Complex: Brian Stableford
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Biotech Century: Harnessing the Gene and Remaking the World: Jeremy Rifkin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Final Epidemic: Earl Merkel
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Alchemy to Ipo: The Business of Biotechnology: Cindy Robbins-Roth Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Unpossessed City: A Novel: Jon Fasman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New Everyday Science Explained: From the Big Bang to the Human Genome...and Everything in Between: Curt Suplee
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Unpossessed City: A Novel: Jon Fasman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
2020 Vision: Bill Davidson, Stan Davis
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mendel In The Kitchen: A Scientist's View Of Genetically Modified Food: Nancy Marie Brown, Nina Fedoroff
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.30  |
|
 |
Separation Processes: Cary Judson King
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.70  |
|
 |
Molecular Biology Of The Cell: Bruce Alberts, Dennis Bray, Julian Lewis, Keith Roberts
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Beyond Therapy: Biotechnology and the Pursuit of Happiness: Leon Kass
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New Everyday Science Explained: From the Big Bang to the Human Genome...and Everything in Between: Curt Suplee
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Final Epidemic: Earl Merkel
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Your Water and Your Health: Allen E. Banik, Carlson Wade, Wade Carison
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Biotechnology Unzipped: Promises & Realities: Eric S. Grace
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Safety of Genetically Engineered Foods: Approaches to Assessing Unintended Health Effects
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cloning: For and Against
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Biotech Century: Harnessing the Gene and Remaking the World: Jeremy Rifkin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $0.75  |