Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (33177)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1112)
 Business (399)
 Composers & Musicians (1466)
 Educators (122)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2748)
 Historical (1370)
 Literary (2413)
 Medical (906)
 Military (1281)
 Personal Memoirs (1939)
 Philosophers (214)
 Political (1444)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1371)
 Reference (257)
 Religious (3736)
 Rich & Famous (749)
 Royalty (1102)
 Science & Technology (1317)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (374)
 Sports (1178)
 Women (2662)
 Other (22830)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
33177 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Jeff Kinney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: Frederick Douglass
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,659

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page