Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Bibliographies & Indexes
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (17369)
 Atlases (153)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (164)
 Catalogs (191)
 Consumer Guides (227)
 Dictionaries (1357)
 Directories (513)
 Encyclopedias (278)
 Etiquette (528)
 Genealogy (216)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1414)
 Maps (72)
 Questions & Answers (540)
 Quotations (585)
 Research (623)
 Study Aids (3606)
 Thesauri (318)
 Trivia (490)
 Weddings (1931)
 Word Lists (620)
 Writing Skills (1515)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (117)
 Other (4305)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88210Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
164 items in Bibliographies & Indexes

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Student's Guide to History: Jules R. Benjamin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Books Children Love: A Guide to the Best Children's Literature: Elizabeth Laraway Wilson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Essentials of Mla Style: A Guide to Documentation for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph F. Trimmer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Doing Honest Work In College: How To Prepare Citations, Avoid Plagiarism, And Achieve Real Academic Success: Charles Lipson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Student's Guide to History: Jules R. Benjamin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Books for Girls: More Than 600 Books to Inspire Today's Girls and Tomorrow's Women: Kathleen Odean
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Books for Girls: More Than 600 Books to Inspire Today's Girls and Tomorrow's Women: Kathleen Odean
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honey for a Teen's Heart: Using Books to Communicate With Teens: Barbara Hampton, Gladys M. Hunt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.91  buy

 More Book Lust: Recommended Reading For Every Mood, Moment, And Reason: Nancy Pearl
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 More Book Lust: Recommended Reading For Every Mood, Moment, And Reason: Nancy Pearl
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cullinan and Galda's Literature and the Child With Infotrac: College Edition: Bernice E. Cullinan, Lee Galda
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.31  buy

 Games With Books: 28 Of the Best Children's Books and How to Use Them to Help Your Children Learn - From Preschool to 3rd Grade: Peggy Kaye
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.24  buy

 Core Concepts in Cultural Anthropology: Emily A. Schultz, Robert Lavenda
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Financial Accounting
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bibliotherapy: The Girl's Guide to Books for Every Phase of Our Lives: Beverly West, Nancy K. Peske
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Through the Eyes of a Child: An Introduction to Children's Literature: Donna E. Norton
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best Free Things in America: Bob Kalian, Linda Kalian
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What to Read: The Essential Guide for Reading Group Members and Other Book Lovers: Mickey Pearlman Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Book Club: Lively Reading and Activities for Grades 1-3: Desiree Webber, Sandy Shropshire
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$4.86  buy

 The Audition Sourcebook: Do'S, Don'Ts, and an Online Guide to 2,100 + Monologues and Musical Excerpts: Don Sandley, Randall Richardson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page