Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Travel > Asia
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Asia (376)
 Central (16)
 China (114)
 Far East (27)
 India (56)
 Japan (62)
 Southeast (60)
 Southwest (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88416Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
376 items in Asia

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Seven Years in Tibet: Heinrich Harrer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seven Years in Tibet: Heinrich Harrer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seven Years in Tibet: Heinrich Harrer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holy Cow: An Indian Adventure: Sarah Macdonald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Iron and Silk: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Riding the Iron Rooster: By Train Through China: Paul Theroux
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost on Planet China: One Man's Attempt to Understand the World's Most Mystifying Nation: J. Maarten Troost
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$6.37  buy

 Riding the Iron Rooster: By Train Through China: Paul Theroux
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iron and Silk: Mark Salzman
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lands of Charm and Cruelty: Travels in Southeast Asia: Stan Sesser
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Learning to Bow: Inside the Heart of Japan: Bruce S. Feiler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 National Geographic Traveler China: Damian Harper
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey: Vidiadhar Surajprasad Naipaul
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow of the Silk Road: Colin Thubron
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Gods Drink Whiskey: Stumbling Toward Enlightenment In The Land Of The Tattered Buddha: Stephen T. Asma
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shadow of the Silk Road: Colin Thubron
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$2.91  buy

 Frommer's China: Christopher D. Winnan, Dinny McMahon, Graeme Smith, Paul Mooney
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Railway Bazaar: By Train Through Asia: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the Red Mansion: On the Trail of China's Most Wanted Man: Oliver August
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Culture Shock: Thailand: Nanthapa Cooper, Robert Cooper
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page