Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > History > Asia
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Asia (76)
 Japan (1)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88536Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
76 items in Asia

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Retreat, Hell!: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Fire: W.E. Butterworth
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Surviving The Sword: Prisoners Of The Japanese In The Far East 1942-45: Brian MacArthur
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pork Chop Hill: The American Fighting Man in Action Korea, Spring, 1953: S. L. A. Marshall
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Korean War: How We Met the Challenge How All-Out Asian War Was Averted Why Macarthur Was Dismissed Why Today's War Objectives Must Be Limi: Matthew B. Ridgway
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.29  buy

 In Mortal Combat: Korea, 1950-1953: John Toland
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bridges at Toko Ri: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Marines of Autumn: A Novel of the Korean War: James Brady
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page