 |
The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, Minds, and the Laws of Physics: Roger Penrose
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines: David Hagberg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bolo!: David Weber
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Second Life: The Official Guide: Catherine Winters, Cory Ondrejlka, Mark Wallace, Michael Rymaszewski
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Second Life: The Official Guide: Catherine Winters, Cory Ondrejlka, Mark Wallace, Michael Rymaszewski
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Access Denied: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines: David Hagberg
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Principles of Database and Knowledge-Base Systems: Jeffrey D. Ullman
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Building a Digital Human: Ken Brilliant
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.94  |
|
 |
The Tomorrow Makers: A Brave New World of Living-Brain Machines: Grant Fjermedal
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mind's Sky: Human Intelligence in a Cosmic Context: Timothy Ferris
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Terminator 3: Terminator Dreams: David Hagberg
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cognitive Computer: On Language, Learning, and Artificial Intelligence: Peter G. Childers, Roger C. Schank
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Spin State: Chris Moriarty
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In Our Own Image: Building an Artificial Person: Maureen Caudill
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Click Here for Murder: Donna Andrews
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $2.37  |
|
opg!2M~$(KGrHgoH-CEEjlLl0us,BJfP,f1+Fw~~_6.JPG) |
Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Analysis Services: Step by Step: Reed Jacobson
(Other, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Click Here for Murder: Donna Andrews
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $2.37  |
|
 |
Terminator 3: Terminator Dreams: David Hagberg
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |