 |
The Art Book
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Artist's Photo Reference: Flowers: Gary Greene
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $18.04  |
|
 |
The Complete Airbrush and Photo-Retouching Manual: John Sutliffe, Peter Owen
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Abacus to Zeus: A Handbook of Art History: James Smith Pierce
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Georgia O'Keeffe: Art and Letters: Jack Cowart, Juan Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret Symbols of the Dollar Bill: David Ovason
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret Symbols of the Dollar Bill: David Ovason
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Making a Good Layout: Lisa Ballard, Lori Siebert
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Abacus to Zeus: A Handbook of Art History: H. W. Janson, James Smith Pierce
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.97  |
|
 |
2008 Artist's & Graphic Designer's Market: Erika OÆconnell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Artist's Handbook of Materials and Techniques: Ralph Mayer
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
2008 Artist's & Graphic Designer's Market: Erika OÆconnell
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Typography 14: The Annual of the Type Directors Club: Marian Appellof
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $4.21  |
|
 |
The Henna Body Art Kit: Everything You Need to Create Stunning Temporary Tattoos: Aileen Marron, Emma Peios, Halawa Henna
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Guide: N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, Philippe De Montebello
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Artist's Complete Health and Safety Guide: Monona Rossol
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $6.93  |
|
 |
The Henna Body Art Kit: Everything You Need to Create Stunning Temporary Tattoos: Aileen Marron, Emma Peios, Halawa Henna
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |