Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Art
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (83013)
 Activity Books (743)
 Animals (1941)
 Art (231)
 Biography & Autobiography (1683)
 Careers (177)
 Computers (96)
 Concepts (840)
 Crafts & Hobbies (211)
 Family (280)
 Fiction (64522)
 Games & Activities (626)
 History (1811)
 Humor (366)
 Language Arts (922)
 Mathematics (428)
 Music (160)
 Nature (196)
 People & Places (1646)
 Performing Arts (183)
 Poetry (674)
 Readers (1091)
 Reference (724)
 Religion (1033)
 Sports & Recreation (681)
 Study Aids (119)
 Other (16178)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88440Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
231 items in Art

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Gallop!: Rufus Seder
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Draw More Manga: Katy Coope
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blitz Big Book of Cartooning 1: The Ultimate Gudie to Hours and Hours of Fun Creating Funny Faces, Wacky Creatures, and Lots More!: Bruce Blitz
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.86  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Garden With Van Gogh: Julie Merberg, Suzanne Bober
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions: More Than 65 Wacky, Wild & Crazy Concoctions: Danita Pagel, Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scribble Art: Independent Creative Art Experiences for Children: Judy McCoy, Mary Ann F. Kohl
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.53  buy

 Ed Emberley's Big Green Drawing Book: Ed Emberley
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Crafts for Girls: Sally Seamans
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Garden With Van Gogh: Julie Merberg, Suzanne Bober
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discover Manga Drawing: 30 Easy Lessons for Drawing Guys And Girls: Mario Galea
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions: More Than 65 Wacky, Wild & Crazy Concoctions: Danita Pagel, Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Draw Write Now, Book 2: A Drawing and Handwriting Course for Kids: Kim Stitzer, Marie Hablitzel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$6.45  buy

 Draw Dinosaurs: Doug Dubosque
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Calligraphy for the Beginner: Tom Gourdie
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Draw Anything: A Complete Guide: Angela Gair
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Draw Real Animals!: Lee Hammond
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.17  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page