Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2835)
 Criticism (25)
 Decoration & Ornament (243)
 Design & Drafting (210)
 Historic Preservation (20)
 History (441)
 Individual Architect (153)
 Interior Design (1058)
 Landscape (117)
 Methods & Materials (78)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (26)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (290)
 Reference (40)
 Religious Buildings (14)
 Residential Architecture (319)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (55)
 Other (478)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88921Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
2835 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 .Net Solution Architectures: Exam Cram 2 Exam 70-300: Don Pavoni, Eric Rockenbach, Kirk Hausman, Randy Cornish
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 .Net Solution Architectures: Exam Cram 2 Exam 70-300: Don Pavoni, Eric Rockenbach, Kirk Hausman, Randy Cornish
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 .Net E-Business Architecture
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 100 Contemporary Architects: Drawings and Sketches
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$3.94  buy

 101 Quick Tips to Make Your Home Look Sensesational: Terry Willits
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of The Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of The Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers: Kevin Flynn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1295 Best Selling Home Plans: 1295 Best Selling Home Plan: Garlinghouse Co
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 200 Farmhouse and Country Home Plans: Classic and Modern Farmhouses from 1,299 to 4,890 Square Feet
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 200 Most Popular Home Plans
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.20  buy

 200 Budget-Smart Home Plans: Affordable Homes from 902 to 2,540 Square Feet: Paulette Mulvin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2001: Building for Space Travel: Art Institute of Chicago, Wash.) Museum of Flight (Seattle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 201 Plans to Build or Remodel Your House
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 201 Plans to Build or Remodel Your House
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 226 Best-Selling Luxury Home Plans: Home Planners Inc
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 25 Apartments & Lofts Under 2500 Square Feet: James Grayson Trulove
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$5.46  buy

 3-ingredient Decorating: Better Homes and Gardens
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 300 Affordable Home Plans
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 300 Best Selling Home Plans
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$6.33  buy

Page 1 of 142

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page