Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2842)
 Criticism (24)
 Decoration & Ornament (244)
 Design & Drafting (211)
 Historic Preservation (20)
 History (441)
 Individual Architect (153)
 Interior Design (1062)
 Landscape (116)
 Methods & Materials (79)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (26)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (290)
 Reference (40)
 Religious Buildings (14)
 Residential Architecture (319)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (56)
 Other (477)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88941Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
2842 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 An Outline of European Architecture: Nikolaus Pevsner
(Paperback, 2050)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laced: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laced: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Desert Prince's Proposal: Nicola Marsh
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Phantom Pleasures: Julie Leto
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laced: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruthless Tycoon, Innocent Wife: Helen Brooks
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorated to Death: Peg Marberg
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Beauty: Anna Sewell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Newlyweds of Convenience: Jessica Hart
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Liar's Diary: Library Edition: Patry Francis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Skylight Confessions: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trespass: Living at the Edge of the Promised Land: Amy Irvine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.54  buy

 Newlyweds of Convenience: Jessica Hart
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Architecting Secure Software Systems: Asoke Talukder, Manish Chaitanya
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$45.58  buy

 Not Guilty: My Guide to Working Hard, Raising Kids and Laughing Through the Chaos: Debbie Travis
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Newlyweds of Convenience: Jessica Hart
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trespass: Living at the Edge of the Promised Land: Amy Irvine
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$1.54  buy

Page 1 of 143

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page