Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Arbitration & Mediation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16343)
 Arbitration & Mediation (165)
 Business (158)
 Child Advocacy (699)
 Civil Rights (595)
 Constitutional (213)
 Contracts (54)
 Discrimination (233)
 Emigration & Immigration (160)
 Environmental (401)
 Housing & Urban Development (45)
 Human Rights (410)
 Intellectual Property (86)
 International (306)
 Jurisprudence (341)
 Labor & Employment (513)
 Land Use (23)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (122)
 Legal Profession (1584)
 Legal Reference (603)
 Media & the Law (348)
 Property (238)
 Real Estate (290)
 Study & Teaching (55)
 Taxation (241)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (324)
 Other (12332)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88238Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
165 items in Arbitration & Mediation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Bruce Patton, Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Bruce Patton, Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Bruce Patton, Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Negotiate Anything: Herb Cohen
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Negotiate Anything: Herb Cohen
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Give & Take: The Secret to Marital Compatibility: Willard F. Harley Jr.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Give & Take: The Secret to Marital Compatibility: Willard F. Harley Jr.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Negotiate This!: By Caring but Not T-H-A-T Much: Herb Cohen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Negotiate This!: By Caring but Not T-H-A-T Much: Herb Cohen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Reason: Using Emotions As You Negotiate: Dan Shapiro, Daniel Shapiro, Roger Fisher
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Negotiate Anything: Herb Cohen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Give and Take: The Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics: Chester Louis Karrass
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Secret Handshake: Mastering the Politics of the Business Inner Circle: Kathleen Kelly Reardon Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Negotiating for Dummies: Michael C. Donaldson, Mimi Donaldson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Negotiating Rationally: Margaret A. Neale, Max H. Bazerman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kiss, Bow or Shake Hands: How to Do Business in Sixty Countries: George A. Borden, Terri Morrison, Wayne A. Conaway
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get Paid What You're Worth: The Expert Negotiator's Guide to Salary and Compensation: Gregory B. Northcraft, Robin L. Pinkley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting Together: Building Relationships As We Negotiate, Library Edition: Roger Fisher, Scott Brown
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiating Game: How to Get What You Want: Chester Louis Karrass
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page