Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82618)
 Activity Books (721)
 Animals (1941)
 Art (236)
 Biography & Autobiography (1719)
 Careers (181)
 Computers (97)
 Concepts (859)
 Crafts & Hobbies (210)
 Family (279)
 Fiction (63863)
 Games & Activities (615)
 History (1914)
 Humor (370)
 Language Arts (968)
 Mathematics (434)
 Music (156)
 Nature (201)
 People & Places (1701)
 Performing Arts (200)
 Poetry (698)
 Readers (1073)
 Reference (736)
 Religion (1048)
 Sports & Recreation (673)
 Study Aids (120)
 Other (16258)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88964Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1941 items in Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 James Herriot's Treasury for Children: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 James Herriot's Treasury for Children: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Farm
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Big Animal Book: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty of Chincoteague: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Little Animals: Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Little Animals: Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Ernest Drake's Dragonology Handbook: A Practical Course In Dragons: Dugald A. Steer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty of Chincoteague: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty of Chincoteague: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic School Bus Inside the Earth: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Ernest Drake's Dragonology Handbook: A Practical Course In Dragons: Dugald A. Steer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystic River: Dennis Lehane
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Women: Ann M. Magagna, Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Owen: Kevin Henkes
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Owen: Kevin Henkes
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 98

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page