 |
Marine Sniper: 93 Confirmed Kills: Charles Henderson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Harriet Jacobs
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Light and the Glory: David Manuel, Peter Marshall
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Light and the Glory: David Manuel, Peter Marshall
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Light and the Glory for Children: Discovering God's Plan for America from Christopher Columbus to George Washington: Anna Wilson-Fishel, David Manuel, Peter Marshall
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.66  |
|
 |
The Light and the Glory for Children: Discovering God's Plan for America from Christopher Columbus to George Washington: Anna Wilson-Fishel, David Manuel, Peter Marshall
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Voyage Long and Strange: On the Trail of Vikings, Conquistadors, Lost Colonists, and Other Adventurers in Early America: Tony Horwitz
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $5.79  |
|
 |
Mysteries of the Ancient Americas: The New World Before Columbus
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
American Colonies: Alan Taylor, Eric Foner
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $6.66  |
|
 |
Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, Daniel J. Boorstin, Francis Bowen, Henry Reeve
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sniper: The Skills, the Weapons, and the Experiences: Adrian Gilbert
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cloudsplitter: Russell Banks
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mysteries of the Ancient Americas: The New World Before Columbus
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Resurrection Day: Brendan Dubois
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |