Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics > Algebra
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Algebra (561)
 Abstract (11)
 Boolean (2)
 Elementary (118)
 Intermediate (140)
 Linear (35)
 Other (425)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88516Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
561 items in Algebra

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Algebra 1: Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.77  buy

 Beginning and Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Algebra I: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introductory Algebra for College Students: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pre Algebra: An Integrated Transition to Algebra & Geometry: Carol Malloy, Jack Price, Jim Rath, William Leschensky
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.97  buy

 Algebra And Trigonometry: With Analytic Geometry: Cole Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$26.26  buy

 Elementary Algebra With Digital Video Companion, Bca Tutorial, and Infotrac: Charles P. McKeague
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning & Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.93  buy

 Introductory Algebra for College Students: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Linear Algebra and Its Applications: David C. Lay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Introductory Algebra for College Students: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Precalculus: Fred Safier
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algebra: The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project: Daniel Hirschhorn, Ernest Woodward, John W. McConnell, Leroy Sachs
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.57  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Algebra 1
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 College Algebra: Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Algorithms in C++: Parts 1-4 Fundamentals, Data Structures, Sorting, Searching: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$26.68  buy

 Introductory Algebra: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 29

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page