Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Family & Relationships > Aging
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Family & Relationships (14496)
 Abuse (524)
 Activities (556)
 Adoption & Fostering (253)
 Aging (26)
 Alternative Family (30)
 Anger (see also SELF-HELP / Anger Management) (3)
 Attention Deficit Disorder (ADD-ADHD) (55)
 Autism Spectrum Disorders (71)
 Baby Names (166)
 Child Development (90)
 Children with Special Needs (230)
 Conflict Resolution (19)
 Death, Grief, Bereavement (708)
 Divorce & Separation (408)
 Education (52)
 Eldercare (88)
 Emotions (30)
 Ethics & Morals (29)
 Family Relationships (1242)
 Friendship (427)
 General (265)
 Interpersonal Relations (2414)
 Learning Disabilities (4)
 Life Stages (1293)
 Love & Romance (1265)
 Marriage (966)
 Parenting (5571)
 Peer Pressure (10)
 Prejudice (5)
 Reference (1)
 Siblings (201)
 Toilet Training (30)
 Other (223)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (141704Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
26 items in Aging

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

A Round-Heeled Woman : My Late-Life Adventures in Sex and Romance by Jane Juska (2003, Hardcover): My Late-Life Adventures in Sex and Romance
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple (1991, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Tribute by Dave Boehi and Dennis Rainey (1994, Hardcover),
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple (1991, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Creating a Life : Professional Women and the Quest for Children by Sylvia Ann Hewlett (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Eldercare 911 : The Caregiver's Complete Handbook for Making Decisions by Susan Beerman and Judith Rappaport-Musson (2002, Paperback),
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be Not Afraid by Robert L. Wise (2001, Paperback): A Novel
(2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Some Deaths Before Dying by Peter Dickinson (1999, Hardcover)
(1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Birth Begins at Forty by Corinne Sweet (Paperback)
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

My Mother, Your Mother : Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones by Dennis McCullough (2008, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

You Know You Are Middle Aged When...: Cougars, Corvettes, Chemical Peels, and Other Ways to Survive Your Midlife Crisis by Allison Vale and Alison Rattle (2010, Hardcover): Cougars, Corvettes, Chemical Peels, and Other Ways to Survive Your Midlife Crisis,
(2010)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

New Retirement by Sherry Cooper (2008, Paperback): How It Will Change Our Future
(2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Be Sweet by Diann Hunt (2007, Paperback)
(2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Grow Old along with Me - The Best Is Yet to Be by Sandra Martz (1996, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Time of Your Life : The Best of Genie Wheeler's Columns on Aging Issues by Eugenie G. Wheeler (2004, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Chasing Life: New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today by Sanjay Gupta (2007, Hardcover): New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Living Agelessly : Answers to Your Most Common Questions about Aging Gracefully by Linda J. Altoonian (2008, Paperback)Linda J. Altoonian
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

But I Don't Feel Too Old to Be a Mommy! : The Complete Sourcebook for Starting (And Re-Starting) Motherhood Beyond 35 and after 40 by Doreen Nagle (2002, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Taking Care of Aging Family Members : A Practical Guide by Nancy R. Hooyman, Wendy Lustbader and Nancy Hooyman (1993, Paperback, Revised, Enlarged), , Nancy Hooyman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Chasing Life: New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today by Sanjay Gupta (2007, Hardcover): New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page