 |
A Round-Heeled Woman : My Late-Life Adventures in Sex and Romance by Jane Juska (2003, Hardcover): My Late-Life Adventures in Sex and RomanceJane Juska
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
EE9s2uiOVlBRY7K!Jq)!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple (1991, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Tribute by Dave Boehi and Dennis Rainey (1994, Hardcover)Dennis Rainey, Dave Boehi
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
EE9s2uiOVlBRY7K!Jq)!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple (1991, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
SBRVGGpwZJ!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Creating a Life : Professional Women and the Quest for Children by Sylvia Ann Hewlett (2002, Hardcover)Sylvia Ann Hewlett
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Eldercare 911 : The Caregiver's Complete Handbook for Making Decisions by Susan Beerman and Judith Rappaport-Musson (2002, Paperback)Susan Beerman, Judith Rappaport-Musson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Be Not Afraid by Robert L. Wise (2001, Paperback): A NovelRobert L. Wise
(2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Some Deaths Before Dying by Peter Dickinson (1999, Hardcover)Peter Dickinson
(1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Birth Begins at Forty by Corinne Sweet (Paperback)Corinne Sweet
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
My Mother, Your Mother : Embracing Slow Medicine, the Compassionate Approach to Caring for Your Aging Loved Ones by Dennis McCullough (2008, Hardcover)Dennis Mccullough
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
You Know You Are Middle Aged When...: Cougars, Corvettes, Chemical Peels, and Other Ways to Survive Your Midlife Crisis by Allison Vale and Alison Rattle (2010, Hardcover): Cougars, Corvettes, Chemical Peels, and Other Ways to Survive Your Midlife CrisisAllison Vale, Alison Rattle
(2010)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
New Retirement by Sherry Cooper (2008, Paperback): How It Will Change Our FutureSherry Cooper
(2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Be Sweet by Diann Hunt (2007, Paperback)Diann Hunt
(2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Grow Old along with Me - The Best Is Yet to Be by Sandra Martz (1996, Paperback)Sandra Martz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
The Time of Your Life : The Best of Genie Wheeler's Columns on Aging Issues by Eugenie G. Wheeler (2004, Paperback)Eugenie G. Wheeler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Chasing Life: New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today by Sanjay Gupta (2007, Hardcover): New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less TodaySanjay Gupta
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Living Agelessly : Answers to Your Most Common Questions about Aging Gracefully by Linda J. Altoonian (2008, Paperback)Linda J. Altoonian
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
But I Don't Feel Too Old to Be a Mommy! : The Complete Sourcebook for Starting (And Re-Starting) Motherhood Beyond 35 and after 40 by Doreen Nagle (2002, Paperback)Doreen Nagle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Taking Care of Aging Family Members : A Practical Guide by Nancy R. Hooyman, Wendy Lustbader and Nancy Hooyman (1993, Paperback, Revised, Enlarged)Wendy Lustbader, Nancy R. Hooyman, Nancy Hooyman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |
|
 |
Chasing Life: New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less Today by Sanjay Gupta (2007, Hardcover): New Discoveries in the Search for Immortality to Help You Age Less TodaySanjay Gupta
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover...
More info...
 $0.75Add to cart |