Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Travel > Africa
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (12789)
 Adventure (11)
 Africa (121)
 Asia (376)
 Australia & Oceania (175)
 Bed & Breakfast (279)
 Canada (285)
 Caribbean & West Indies (209)
 Central America (99)
 Essays & Travelogues (1872)
 Europe (1842)
 Mexico (190)
 Middle East (132)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (40)
 South America (120)
 United States (3117)
 Other (6752)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88416Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
121 items in Africa

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet East Africa: Mary Fitzpatrick, Tom Parkinson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Frommer's South Africa: Pippa De Bruyn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nine Hills to Nambonkaha: Two Years in the Heart of an African Village: Sarah Erdman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Scribbling the Cat: Travels With an African Soldier: Alexandra Fuller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Trekking in East Africa: David Else
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.97  buy

 No Mercy: A Journey to the Heart of the Congo: Redmond O'Hanlon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Tanzania: Mary Fitzpatrick
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rough Guide to Kenya: Doug Paterson, Nana Luckham, Richard Trillo
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$10.05  buy

 Lonely Planet Healthy Travel Africa: Isabelle Young
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet East Africa: Geoff Crowther, Hugh Finlay
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Southern Light: Trekking Through Zaire and the Amazon: Alex Shoumatoff
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mystery Of The Nile: PASQUALE SCATURRO, Richard Bangs
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lonely Planet Kenya: Hugh Finlay
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Malaria Dreams: An African Adventure: Stuart Stevens
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Power Lines: Two Years in South Africa's Borders: Jason Carter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Middle Passages: African American Journeys to Africa, 1787-2005: James T. Campbell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 False Papers: Andre Aciman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page