Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics > Advertising & Promotion
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (26239)
 Accounting (901)
 Advertising & Promotion (343)
 Banks & Banking (418)
 Business Writing (318)
 Careers (1918)
 Commerce (241)
 Consumer Behavior (735)
 Corporate Finance (333)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (424)
 E-Commerce (263)
 Economics (2726)
 Entrepreneurship (803)
 Finance (1173)
 Government & Business (45)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1453)
 Industries (2972)
 Information Management (179)
 International (622)
 Labor (955)
 Leadership (969)
 Management (3121)
 Marketing (1079)
 Money & Monetary Policy (242)
 New Business Enterprises (518)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (171)
 Organizational Behavior (499)
 Personal Finance (2662)
 Real Estate (1196)
 Reference (354)
 Sales & Selling (1007)
 Taxation (231)
 Other (13947)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88485Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
343 items in Advertising & Promotion

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dry: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ogilvy on Advertising: David Ogilvy
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Web Marketing for Dummies: Jan Zimmerman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guerrilla Marketing: Secrets for Making Big Profits from Your Small Business: Jay Conrad Levinson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Words That Sell: A Thesaurus to Help Promote Your Products, Services, and Ideas: Richard Bayan
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Words That Sell: A Thesaurus to Help Promote Your Products, Services, and Ideas: Richard Bayan
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Absolut Book: The Absolut Vodka Advertising Story: Richard W. Lewis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Streetwise Do-It-Yourself Advertising: Create Great Ads, Promotions, Direct Mail, and Marketing Strategies That Will Send Your Sales Soaring: John A. Woods, Sarah White
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Verse by the Side of the Road: The Story of the Burma-Shave Signs and Jingles: Frank Rowsome Jr.
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Words That Sell: A Thesaurus to Help Promote Your Products, Services, and Ideas: Richard Bayan
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Side of Paradise: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer In The City: Robyn Sisman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer In The City: Robyn Sisman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Toxic Sludge Is Good for You!: Lies, Damn Lies and the Public Relations Industry: John C. Stauber, Sheldon Rampton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.82  buy

 Toxic Sludge Is Good for You!: Lies, Damn Lies and the Public Relations Industry: John C. Stauber, Sheldon Rampton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.82  buy

 Streetwise Do-It-Yourself Advertising: Create Great Ads, Promotions, Direct Mail, and Marketing Strategies That Will Send Your Sales Soaring: John A. Woods, Sarah White
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Millionaire's Notebook: How Ordinary People Can Achieve Extraordinary Success: Simon & Schuster, Steve Scott, Steven K. Scott
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maximum Page Design: Pushing The Boundaries of Page Layout Under Real World Limitations: John Foster
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting Business to Come to You: A Complete Do-It-Yourself Guide to Attracting All the Business You Can Enjoy: Laura Clampitt Douglas, Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.71  buy

 Guerrilla Marketing Excellence: The 50 Golden Rules for Small-Business Success: Jay Conrad Levinson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page