Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching > Adult & Continuing Education
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28166)
 Administration (281)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (32)
 Computers & Technology (89)
 Counseling (1177)
 Curricula (1371)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (189)
 Educational Policy & Reform (409)
 Educational Psychology (572)
 Elementary (794)
 Foreign Language (3195)
 Higher (1232)
 History (82)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13563)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (230)
 Physical Education (904)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (400)
 Reference (2752)
 Research (79)
 Secondary (1227)
 Special Education (775)
 Students & Student Life (740)
 Study Skills (309)
 Testing & Measurement (386)
 Other (9944)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88849Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
84 items in Adult & Continuing Education

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Montessori Method: Maria Montessori
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.93  buy

 You Can Do It!: The Merit Badge Handbook For Grown-up Girls: Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas, Yvette Bozzini
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dreamkeepers: Successful Teachers of African-American Children: Gloria Ladson-Billings
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Do It!: The Merit Badge Handbook For Grown-up Girls: Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas, Yvette Bozzini
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peak Learning: How to Create Your Own Lifelong Education Program for Personal Enlightenment and Professional Success: Ronald Gross
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You Can Do It!: The Merit Badge Handbook For Grown-up Girls: Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas, Yvette Bozzini
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peak Learning: How to Create Your Own Lifelong Education Program for Personal Enlightenment and Professional Success: Ronald Gross
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peak Learning: How to Create Your Own Lifelong Education Program for Personal Enlightenment and Professional Success: Ronald Gross
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Domine El GED 2005 / Master the GED 2005
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lessons of Experience: How Successful Executives Develop on the Job: Ann M. Morrison, Michael M. Lombardo, Morgan W. McCall
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lessons of Experience: How Successful Executives Develop on the Job: Ann M. Morrison, Michael M. Lombardo, Morgan W. McCall
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Still More Games Trainers Play: Experiential Learning Exercises: Edward E. Scannell, John W. Newstrom
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peripheral Visions: Learning Along the Way: Mary Catherine Bateson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cracking the GED, 2007: Laurice Pearson, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bodystories: A Guide To Experiential Anatomy: Andrea Olsen, Caryn McHose
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Peak Learning: How to Create Your Own Lifelong Education Program for Personal Enlightenment and Professional Success: Ronald Gross
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nursing Assistants Handbook: Jetta Fuzy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Nursing Assistants Handbook: Jetta Fuzy
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Social Work Portfolio: Planning, Assessing, and Documenting Lifelong Learning in a Dynamic Profession: Barry R. Cournoyer, Mary J. Stanley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Writing a Successful College Application Essay: The Key to College Admission: George Ehrenhaft
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page