Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Medical > AIDS & HIV
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (20269)
 Administration (99)
 AIDS & HIV (353)
 Allied Health Services (874)
 Alternative Medicine (719)
 Anatomy (538)
 Caregiving (609)
 Dentistry (187)
 Diagnosis (393)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (109)
 Diseases (1015)
 Emergency Medicine (371)
 Ethics (260)
 Health Care Delivery (266)
 Health Policy (212)
 History (181)
 Nursing (2769)
 Nutrition (1491)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (150)
 Pharmacy (620)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (438)
 Physiology (859)
 Psychiatry (538)
 Public Health (318)
 Reproductive Medicine (433)
 Surgery (495)
 Veterinary Medicine (339)
 Other (15424)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88297Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
353 items in AIDS & HIV

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What Looks Like Crazy on an Ordinary Day: Pearl Cleage
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 H.r.h.: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Looks Like Crazy on an Ordinary Day: Pearl Cleage
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels in America: Millennium Approaches: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Happened to Nancy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 H.r.h.: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Borrowed Time: An AIDS Memoir: Paul Monette
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels in America: Millennium Approaches: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Happened to Nancy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Own Country: A Doctor's Story of a Town And Its People in the Age of AIDS: Abraham Verghese
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 H.r.h.: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 H.r.h.: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacrament: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacrament: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes Part Two: Perestroika: Tony Kushner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Veronica: Mary Gaitskill
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Veronica: Mary Gaitskill
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacrament: Clive Barker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 And the Band Played on: Politics, People, And the AIDS Epidemic: Randy Shilts
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Was: Geoff Ryman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page