Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1485)
 Architecture (2413)
 Art (3411)
 Bibles (442)
 Biography & Autobiography (21149)
 Body, Mind & Spirit (5317)
 Business & Economics (24951)
 Comics & Graphic Novels (2827)
 Computers (15116)
 Cooking (13837)
 Crafts & Hobbies (4465)
 Design (1636)
 Drama (1630)
 Education (8450)
 Family & Relationships (14604)
 Fiction (172473)
 Foreign Language Study (2556)
 Games (2397)
 Gardening (3113)
 Health & Fitness (11146)
 History (17565)
 House & Home (3239)
 Humor (4957)
 Juvenile Fiction (61245)
 Juvenile Nonfiction (32780)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (8901)
 Law (4975)
 Literary Collections (1953)
 Literary Criticism (5395)
 Mathematics (2726)
 Medical (14607)
 Music (2930)
 Nature (7320)
 Performing Arts (3456)
 Pets (3296)
 Philosophy (3200)
 Photography (2045)
 Poetry (3300)
 Political Science (11891)
 Psychology (13173)
 Reference (36064)
 Religion (29470)
 Science (9430)
 Self-help (10124)
 Social Science (24634)
 Sports & Recreation (9981)
 Study Aids (1655)
 Technology & Engineering (6783)
 Transportation (2291)
 Travel (16811)
 True Crime (1868)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (141683Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 141683
Member since Dec-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Auburn, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
577141 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Heaven Is for Real : A Little Boy's Astounding Story of His Trip to Heaven and Back by Lynn Vincent, Todd Burpo, Colton Burpo and Sonja Burpo (2010, Paperback): A Little Boy's Astounding Story of His Trip to Heaven and Back, , Colton Burpo, Sonja Burpo
(Paperback, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.83Add to cart

Mockingjay Bk. 3 by Suzanne Collins (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$2.11Add to cart

The Secret by Rhonda Byrne (2006, Hardcover)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Secret by Rhonda Byrne (2006, Hardcover)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Secret by Rhonda Byrne (2006, Hardcover)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Secret by Rhonda Byrne (2006, Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Secret by Rhonda Byrne (2006, Hardcover)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Year 7 by J. K. Rowling (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Year 7 by J. K. Rowling (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Year 7 by J. K. Rowling (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Year 7 by J. K. Rowling (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Shack : Where Tragedy Confronts Eternity by William Paul Young (2008, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Good to Great : Why Some Companies Make the Leap... and Others Don't by Jim Collins (2001, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$1.03Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Year 1 by J. K. Rowling (1998, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Year 1 by J. K. Rowling (1998, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Year 1 by J. K. Rowling (1998, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Year 1 by J. K. Rowling (1998, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 28,858

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page