Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thndukebasketball > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (31)
 Astronomy (2)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1)
 Cosmology (1)
 Earth Sciences (4)
 Electricity (1)
 Energy (1)
 Life Sciences (8)
 Physics (1)
 Technology (18)
 Time (2)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thndukebasketball (212Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
31 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Prior library book with stamps on page edges. Cover worn, stained, &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 El discurso vacio/ The Empty Speech: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover. Pages tanning. Binding secure. More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear to cover edges. Store name stamped on bottom edge of pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Reissue, June 2003. Different cover. Shelf wear to edges. Small creases on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No DJ or the book would be very good. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ edges shows shelf wear. 1/4 inch tear on bottom of DJ. Book in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Gardener's Soul: 101 Stories to Sow Seeds of Love, Hope and Laughter: Carol Sturgulewski, Cindy Buck, Jack Canfield, Marion Owen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Binding tight and secure. Sticker residue on front... More info...

$0.99  buy

 How to Get Control of Your Time and Your Life.: Alan Lakein
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Former Roses Stores Inc. employee training book.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All About Vegetables: Ken Burke, Ortho Books, Ron Hildebrand, Walter L. Doty
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ortho Books, Revised Edition. 8 1/4" X 11". Cover edges showing slight... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Gardening: Beard & McKie
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover creased and flared up at edges. Page edges slightly discolored. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daddy on the Doorstep: Judy Christenberry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight creases from being read. Some wear starting to appear on edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Acres and Twins: Kaitlyn Rice
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges showing a little wear. Slight crease in front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sky and Earth: Time Life
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only thing that keeps this book from like brand new are a couple of scuff... More info...

$5.06  buy

 The Academy: Ed Ruggero
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover edges showing light wear. Pages yellowing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret of Life: Paul McAuley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover edges slight wear. Spine creased. Page edges have a couple of very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fasten It!: Charles Self
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback. First Edition, First Printing. Binding tight and secure. Cover... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Glue It!: Carl H. Giles, Dr. Barbara Giles
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing. Hardback. Binding tight and secure. Corners... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: An Organic Gardening and Farming Book, Rodale Press, Inc. 5th printing Aug.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Backyard Builder's Bible: Charles R. Self
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback. First Edition, First Printing, Sept. 1980. No DJ. Binding tight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wish: Diane Pershing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear to cover and page edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page