 |
Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very small tear on edge of front cover. Some pages wrinkled as if they had... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Different cover from one pictured. Cover creased, bent, and worn. Some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Death: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: prior library with stamps. Cover and spine creased and worn. Book dented... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dark Paradise: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine and cover creased. Cover edges show some wear. Pages tanning.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Son of a Grifter: The Twisted Tale of Sante and Kenny Kimes, the Most Notorious Con Artists in America: Kent Walker, Mark Schone
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition. DJ taped to book. DJ has shelf wear on edges. Mark made with... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Reef: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Has different cover than one shown. Price written on cover with black... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover and spine creased. Pages tanned. Different cover. 1992 edition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nobody's Angel: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Different cover. Spine creased. Cover shows some wear. Pages tanning. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nobody's Angel: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Different cover. Spine creased. Cover shows some wear. Pages tanning. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Protect and Defend: Richard North Patterson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creases on spine and front cover. Spine curves inward. Shelf wear to edges.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Binding secure. Cover shows wear and creased. Book shows wear but is very... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dark Lady: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear. Book in excellent condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tomorrow's Promise: Can the Heart Let Go of Yesterday?: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal wear. Name written on front page More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Midnight: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover badly creased with a tear at binding on front. First page has same... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Midnight: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Title page missing. Part of cover missing where it had stuck to another... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Waterfall: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight creases on spine and front cover. Shelf wear to cover edges. One... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Different cover. Second printing, Jan. 1994. Book looks new. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Soul at Work: 101 Stories of Courage, Compassion and Creativity in the Workplace: Jack Canfield, Maida Rogerson, Mark Victor Hansen, Martin Rutte
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Page edges discolored. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wild Justice: Phillip Margolin
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Prior library book with stamps, etc. Cover creased and worn. Spine peeling.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silent Witness: Kay David
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight & secure. Cover creased at and on spine. More info...
 $0.75  |