Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thndukebasketball > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (30)
 Business (1)
 Child Advocacy (1)
 Discrimination (1)
 Human Rights (2)
 International (1)
 Labor & Employment (2)
 Legal Profession (7)
 Property (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Taxation (1)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (1)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thndukebasketball (212Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
30 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Four Blind Mice: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very small tear on edge of front cover. Some pages wrinkled as if they had... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Different cover from one pictured. Cover creased, bent, and worn. Some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Death: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: prior library with stamps. Cover and spine creased and worn. Book dented... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Paradise: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine and cover creased. Cover edges show some wear. Pages tanning.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Son of a Grifter: The Twisted Tale of Sante and Kenny Kimes, the Most Notorious Con Artists in America: Kent Walker, Mark Schone
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition. DJ taped to book. DJ has shelf wear on edges. Mark made with... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Reef: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has different cover than one shown. Price written on cover with black... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover and spine creased. Pages tanned. Different cover. 1992 edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody's Angel: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Different cover. Spine creased. Cover shows some wear. Pages tanning. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody's Angel: Karen Robards
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Different cover. Spine creased. Cover shows some wear. Pages tanning. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Protect and Defend: Richard North Patterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases on spine and front cover. Spine curves inward. Shelf wear to edges.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding secure. Cover shows wear and creased. Book shows wear but is very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Lady: Richard North Patterson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows shelf wear. Book in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tomorrow's Promise: Can the Heart Let Go of Yesterday?: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear. Name written on front page More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover badly creased with a tear at binding on front. First page has same... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Title page missing. Part of cover missing where it had stuck to another... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Waterfall: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight creases on spine and front cover. Shelf wear to cover edges. One... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover. Second printing, Jan. 1994. Book looks new. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul at Work: 101 Stories of Courage, Compassion and Creativity in the Workplace: Jack Canfield, Maida Rogerson, Mark Victor Hansen, Martin Rutte
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear. Page edges discolored. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wild Justice: Phillip Margolin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Prior library book with stamps, etc. Cover creased and worn. Spine peeling.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silent Witness: Kay David
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight & secure. Cover creased at and on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page