Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thewriterfactory > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thewriterfactory (501Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 501
Member since Mar-31-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Belford, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
45 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose: Eckhart Tolle
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft Cover. Some pencil writing in the margins but in great shape. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wicked Lovely: Melissa Alsgaard, Melissa Marr
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once...some shelf wear on bottom of paperback binding. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ink Exchange: Melissa Alsgaard, Melissa Marr
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER...Read once. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distorts the News: Bernard Goldberg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Let Freedom Ring: Winning the War of Liberty over Liberalism: Sean Hannity
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Weight Watchers Simple and Classic Homecooking
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Read Once. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Weight Watchers Quick, Italian Favorites: Nancy Fitzpatrick Wyatt, Weight Watchers International
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Read Once. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Broken Hearth: Reversing the Moral Collapse of the American Family: William J. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Lotus Grows In The Mud: Goldie Hawn, Wendy Holden
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once - Some Shelf Wear on jacket. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Civil War Curiosities: Strange Stories, Oddities, Events, and Coincidences: Webb Garrison
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Great Physician's Rx for Weight Loss: David Remedios, Jordan Rubin, Joseph Brasco M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Read. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Living Your Best Life: Discover Your Life's Blueprint for Success: Laura Berman Fortgang
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Hucklebug: Stephen Cosgrove
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mine is the 10th printing Feb 1984. In good shape with some minor shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Piercing the Darkness: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover corners. More info...

$3.00  buy

 You Can Have It All: Arnold Patent
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Legacy: Paying the Price for the Clinton Years: Richard Lowry
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Almost Once. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Perricone Prescription Personal Journal: Your Total Body and Face Rejuvenation Daybook: Nicholas Perricone
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Cover shows some Shelf Wear. Smudge inside front cover from... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Rococo: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read Once. More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page