Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thepin > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (15)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (50)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thepin (411Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 87.5%
Feedback Score: 411
Member since Dec-10-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Liberty, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
117 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Civilisation: A Personal View: British Broadcasting Corporation, Kenneth Clark
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great illustration! Book in super condition. Dust jacket has two tears on... More info...

$2.00  buy

 History of World War I: A.J.P. Taylor, S. L. Mayer
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in great shape! More info...

$6.00  buy

 Vegetables: Then and Now
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks brand new - DJ in rough shape with creases and tears. More info...

$2.35  buy

 Seafood
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape! DJ showing some wear with a few small tears. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Ragtime
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape - dust jacket shows some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Did You Know?: New Insights into a World That Is Full of Astonishing Stories and Astounding Facts
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read! More info...

$1.50  buy

 War for the Union: The Organized War, 1863-1864: Allan Nevins
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Dust jacket showing signs of shelf wear. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Beauty of Horses: Peter Roberts
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in great shape! Dust jacket shows a little wear and is a... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pierpont Morgan and Friends: The Anatomy of a Myth: George Wheeler
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover in fabulous shape! Dust jacket rear cover a little dirty. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Golden Shadows, Flying Hooves: George B. Schaller
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in fabulous shape. Dust jacket looks great except along the back... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Book of Feasts: Recipes and Stories from American Celebrations: Al Clayton, Kay Goldstein, Kay Golstein, Liza Nelson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. DJ shows some wear with a tear at top of bingding. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Herbs & Spices: An Illustrated Guide to Growing and Using Culinary, Aromatic, Cosmetic and Medicinal Plants: Sarah Garland
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks new! DJ just starting to show signs of shelf wear but really... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Intermediate Accounting 11th edition with 2005 FASB update More info...

$75.00  buy

 Horses Make a Landscape Look More Beautiful: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Dust jacket has minor tear in upper corner (~1") More info...

$1.50  buy

 Faith and the Good Thing: Charles Johnson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Gumby Book of Colors: Jane Hyman
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book ingently used condition. Cover has small "pock" mark towards binding... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Gray-Flannel Pigskin:Movers and Shakers of Pro Football: Movers and Shakers of Pro Football: William Henry Paul
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition - NO DUST JACKET More info...

$2.00  buy

 Who's Going to Take Care of Me?: Michelle Magorian
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Don't know if it has ever been read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Long, Deep Furrow: Three Centuries of Farming in New England: Howard S. Russell
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and has a... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Tower of London in the History of England: Alfred Leslie Rowse
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape. Dust jacket also in excellent shape with the... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page