Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thepatternsinstatic > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Travel (3)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thepatternsinstatic (69Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 69
Member since Jan-31-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Akron, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
46 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pen notes throughout book, otherwise in good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: printed in 1981, bantam classic with same ISBN, no markings, really great... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: James Joyce
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been read, light shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Picture of Dorian Gray: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dover thrift edition, never been read, cover differs from one shown but... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great hardcover book, has been read once or twice but no evidence as such,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been read, movie cover More info...

$2.99  buy

 October Sky: A Memoir: Homer Hickam
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slightly bent cover corner, otherwise good, lightly used book More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks absolutely perfect, most likely never read More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Clan of the Cave Bear: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Copyright 1991, shows its age, some cover/shelf wear otherwise in good... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Journals: Kurt Cobain
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! High price to combat higher shipping prices, only.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: A Novel: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, a bit of cover/shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Mansfield Park: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no markings, cover wear/creases, printed in 1994 and shows age but pages... More info...

$2.99  buy

 On the Banks of Plum Creek: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no markings, looks fairly new but has been cracked open a few times More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Painting of Modern Life: Paris in the Art of Manet and His Followers: T. J. Clark
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover very worn, used stickers, pen marks, curled cover and first few... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Cloister Walk: Kathleen Norris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, sticker mark on front, shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Firestarter: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great condition, no writing, pages a bit yellowed with age, copyright 1980 More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Dictionary of Maqiao: Han Shaogong
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, read once but doesn't look read More info...

$4.25  buy

 Top Girls: Caryl Churchill
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: great book, only signs of wear are back cover sticker residue and a "used... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Genesee Diary: Report from a Trappist Monastery: Henri J.M. Nouwen
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: same ISBN, different cover art,printed 1989, good condition though shows... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Son of the Circus: John Irving
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, may have never even been read More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page