 |
Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pen notes throughout book, otherwise in good condition More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: printed in 1981, bantam classic with same ISBN, no markings, really great... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: James Joyce
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never been read, light shelf wear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Picture of Dorian Gray: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dover thrift edition, never been read, cover differs from one shown but... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great hardcover book, has been read once or twice but no evidence as such,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never been read, movie cover More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
October Sky: A Memoir: Homer Hickam
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slightly bent cover corner, otherwise good, lightly used book More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003: Dave Eggers
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks absolutely perfect, most likely never read More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Clan of the Cave Bear: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Copyright 1991, shows its age, some cover/shelf wear otherwise in good... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Journals: Kurt Cobain
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition! High price to combat higher shipping prices, only.... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Daughter of Fortune: A Novel: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, a bit of cover/shelf wear More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mansfield Park: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no markings, cover wear/creases, printed in 1994 and shows age but pages... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
On the Banks of Plum Creek: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no markings, looks fairly new but has been cracked open a few times More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Painting of Modern Life: Paris in the Art of Manet and His Followers: T. J. Clark
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover very worn, used stickers, pen marks, curled cover and first few... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Cloister Walk: Kathleen Norris
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition, sticker mark on front, shelf wear More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Firestarter: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great condition, no writing, pages a bit yellowed with age, copyright 1980 More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Dictionary of Maqiao: Han Shaogong
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition, read once but doesn't look read More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Top Girls: Caryl Churchill
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: great book, only signs of wear are back cover sticker residue and a "used... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Genesee Diary: Report from a Trappist Monastery: Henri J.M. Nouwen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: same ISBN, different cover art,printed 1989, good condition though shows... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
A Son of the Circus: John Irving
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition, may have never even been read More info...
 $2.99  |