 |
Monte Foreman's Horse-Training Science: Monte and Wyse, Patrick Foreman, Patrick Wyse
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with minor edgewear on dust jacket. More info...
 $29.96  |
|
 |
Riding into the Wind: On Horseback Out of Patagonia, a Life Journey: Elly Foote, Nathan Foote
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read maybe once? Bump on lower back cover and minor shelf wear. Hardcover,... More info...
 $25.01  |
|
 |
Modern Trotting Sire Lines: John Bradley
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but pages not crisp. Companion book to MODERN PACING SIRE... More info...
 $24.96  |
|
 |
The Working Pit Bull: Dianne Jessup
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book, but with scratches on front cover and most minor glue... More info...
 $24.96  |
|
 |
The Great American Carousel: A Century of Master Craftsmanship: Tobin Fraley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Would be Like New if not for faded glue residue and light surface scratches... More info...
 $20.01  |
|
 |
Making Marvelous Music Boxes: Sharon Ganske
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket like new. Color photos of 35 projects with... More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
100 Years of Western Wear: Jim Arndt, Tyler Beard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but minor shelf wear. Has 1/2" tear at top of Dust Jacket spine. More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
David Broome's Training Manual: Marcy Pavord
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book, pages crisp. Dust jacket has 2.5" scratch (that does not... More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
How to Photograph Pets: Nick Ridley
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book but dust jacket has the most minor shelf wear. More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
Cowgirls of the Rodeo: Pioneer Professional Athletes: Mary Lou Lecompte
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with two very slightest bumps on front cover. Subtitled Pioneer... More info...
 $15.96  |
|
 |
Stretch Exercises for Your Horse: The Path to Perfect Suppleness: Karin Blignault
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but I've never seen a perfect book. More info...
 $15.51  |
|
 |
Yoga for Equestrians: A New Path to Achieving Union With the Horse: Linda Benedik, Veronica Wirth
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but the faintest black mark across bottom edge. More info...
 $15.01  |
|
 |
Rodeo in America: Wranglers, Roughstock, & Paydirt: Gavin Ehringer, Wayne S Wooden
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor fold and bump on front cover, tiny tear at top of... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Roughstock: The Toughtest Events in Rodeo: John Annerino
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: New book but with shelf wear on front and back of Dust Jacket, a 1/2" tear... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Dear Dolly: A How-Not-To Guide for Working With Horses: Emily Lineberger Bridges
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with the merest bumps on cover edges. Pages crisp.... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Working Dogs: Carrie Owens
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new but 1 1/4" black mark at bottom of side edge, with bleeding onto... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Feeling Dressage: Ruth Sabine Schaefer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, can't be perfect, can it? More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Team Penning: Phil Livingston
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but the most minor shelf wear. More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Rocking Horses: The Collector's Guide to Selecting, Restoring, and Enjoying New and Vintage Rocking Horses: Eva Marsden, Tony Stevenson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Does have the slightest rub on back cover. Subtitled: The Collector's... More info...
 $11.96  |
|
 |
Cowgirls: Women of the American West: Teresa Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor fold on front cover, small fold and tiny bump on back... More info...
 $11.96  |