 |
100 Years of Western Wear: Jim Arndt, Tyler Beard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but minor shelf wear. Has 1/2" tear at top of Dust Jacket spine. More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
All My Patients Are under the Bed: Haskel Frankel, Louis J. Camuti, Marilyn Frankel
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new but 3/4" black mark on bottom edge and pages are starting to... More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Amazing Animal Actors: Pauline Bartel
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, but minor bumping on front and back covers. More info...
 $4.96  |
|
 |
Arkansas Traveler: Earlene Fowler
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1.75" black marker slash on top edge, most minor shelf... More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Barrel Racing: Sharon Camarillo
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, but very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $9.51  |
|
 |
Blindfold: Lyndon Stacey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread. Shadow of a removed sticker on front cover with very... More info...
 $3.51  |
|
 |
Caninestein: Unleashing the Genius in Your Dog: Betty Fisher, Suzanne Delzio
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, but minor shelf wear. More info...
 $5.51  |
|
 |
Capital Horse Country: A Rider's and Spectator's Guide: Jackie C. Burke
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Changing Leads: Bonnie Bryant
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear, lightest surface scratch on spine, minor... More info...
 $2.01  |
|
 |
Classical Horsemanship for Our Time: From Basic Training to the Highest Levels of Dressage: Jean Froissard, Lily Powell Froissard, Lily Powell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but most minor shelfwear. More info...
 $10.96  |
|
 |
Cooking With Hot Flashes: And Other Ways To Make Middle Age Profitable: Martha Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book without marks or creases. Pages not crisp and the most minor... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Course of Action: Bonnie Bryant
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book with no spine creases, but does have 1/8" scratch on front cover... More info...
 $2.01  |
|
 |
Cowgirls of the Rodeo: Pioneer Professional Athletes: Mary Lou Lecompte
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with two very slightest bumps on front cover. Subtitled Pioneer... More info...
 $15.96  |
|
 |
Cowgirls: Women of the American West: Teresa Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor fold on front cover, small fold and tiny bump on back... More info...
 $11.96  |
|
 |
Cry of the Kalahari: Delia Owens, Mark Owens
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice copy. Dust Jacket has small tears and dog-ears, but the book... More info...
 $3.51  |
|
 |
David Broome's Training Manual: Marcy Pavord
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book, pages crisp. Dust jacket has 2.5" scratch (that does not... More info...
 $19.96  |
|
 |
Dear Dolly: A How-Not-To Guide for Working With Horses: Emily Lineberger Bridges
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with the merest bumps on cover edges. Pages crisp.... More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Dog Days: A Photographic Celebration
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with minor (really minor) smudge on front cover. More info...
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Dove in the Window: Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but "perfect"? You decide. More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Dr. Nightingale Rides to the Hounds: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear and "59" marked on pretext page. More info...
 $0.76  |