Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > themaltesecatisahorse > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Children & Teens (31)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Travel (3)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
themaltesecatisahorse (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Jan-12-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mount Vernon, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dr. Nightingale Rides to the Hounds: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear and "59" marked on pretext page. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Dr. Nightingale Goes the Distance: A Deirdre Quinn Nightingale Mystery: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear. "59" written on pretext page. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Motherhood the Second Oldest Profession

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book with 1/2" tear at spine bottom and former owner's name written in... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Capital Horse Country: A Rider's and Spectator's Guide: Jackie C. Burke
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with very minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.96  buy

 Cooking With Hot Flashes: And Other Ways To Make Middle Age Profitable: Martha Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book without marks or creases. Pages not crisp and the most minor... More info...

$0.96  buy

 Murder She Meowed: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover, because this is not the reissue (though the ISBN is the... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Murder on the Prowl: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reissue (though the ISBN is the... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Rest in Pieces: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reprint edition (though the ISBN is... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Pay Dirt Or, Adventures at Ash Lawn: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reprint edition (even though the... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Escape from Fire Mountain: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book but pages are yellowed, very minor shelf wear. Gary Paulsen... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Happy Trails: Virginia Vail
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read maybe once? Inside cover has rough spot, pages are yellowing on edges... More info...

$1.01  buy

 False Lead: Claire Birch
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book but has two minor bumps on top edge of cover and yellowing pages. More info...

$1.51  buy

 Strider: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book with minor rub on back cover and tiny tear on spine. Light black... More info...

$1.51  buy

 Victory Ride: Allison Estes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book but just the slightest yellowing to pages. More info...

$1.96  buy

 Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge. #1 of the series.... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge. #2 of the series.... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/4" black mark on bottom edge. #3 of the series. The... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1" black mark on bottom edge. Slightest fold impression... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Hold Your Horses: Nuggets of Truth for People Who Love Horses...No Matter What: Bonnie Timmons
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: It's brand new, unmarked and uncreased. Maybe you can find a fault, but I... More info...

$1.96  buy

 Girls R.U.L.E.: Trail of Terror: Kris Lowe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: New book but black marker line across page edges on top and on bottom, very... More info...

$2.01  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page