 |
Dr. Nightingale Rides to the Hounds: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear and "59" marked on pretext page. More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Dr. Nightingale Goes the Distance: A Deirdre Quinn Nightingale Mystery: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book with minor shelf wear. "59" written on pretext page. More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Motherhood the Second Oldest Profession
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used book with 1/2" tear at spine bottom and former owner's name written in... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Capital Horse Country: A Rider's and Spectator's Guide: Jackie C. Burke
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with very minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Cooking With Hot Flashes: And Other Ways To Make Middle Age Profitable: Martha Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book without marks or creases. Pages not crisp and the most minor... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Murder She Meowed: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Different cover, because this is not the reissue (though the ISBN is the... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Murder on the Prowl: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reissue (though the ISBN is the... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Rest in Pieces: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reprint edition (though the ISBN is... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Pay Dirt Or, Adventures at Ash Lawn: Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Different cover because this is not the reprint edition (even though the... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Escape from Fire Mountain: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but pages are yellowed, very minor shelf wear. Gary Paulsen... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Happy Trails: Virginia Vail
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read maybe once? Inside cover has rough spot, pages are yellowing on edges... More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
False Lead: Claire Birch
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but has two minor bumps on top edge of cover and yellowing pages. More info...
 $1.51  |
|
 |
Strider: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor rub on back cover and tiny tear on spine. Light black... More info...
 $1.51  |
|
 |
Victory Ride: Allison Estes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but just the slightest yellowing to pages. More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge. #1 of the series.... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge. #2 of the series.... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/4" black mark on bottom edge. #3 of the series. The... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Katie and the Mustang: Book 4: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1" black mark on bottom edge. Slightest fold impression... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Hold Your Horses: Nuggets of Truth for People Who Love Horses...No Matter What: Bonnie Timmons
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: It's brand new, unmarked and uncreased. Maybe you can find a fault, but I... More info...
 $1.96  |
|
 |
Girls R.U.L.E.: Trail of Terror: Kris Lowe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book but black marker line across page edges on top and on bottom, very... More info...
 $2.01  |