g~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
The Secret of Shadow Ranch by Carolyn Keene (1965, Hardcover): Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with mostest minor shelf wear. Pages still crisp.
More info...
 $6.01  |
|
 |
Practical Horse Massage by Renate Ettl (2003, Hardcover): Renate Ettl
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand New book, crisp pages, moooost minor bends to Dust Jacket. You will...
More info...
 $14.96  |
|
 |
Big Red by Jim Kjelgaard (1992, Paperback, Reprint): Jim Kjelgaard
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with most minor shelf wear and yellowing of page edges.
More info...
 $5.01  |
|
 |
Gift Horse by Terri Farley (2003, Paperback): Terri Farley
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge and extra price sticker on...
More info...
 $2.76  |
|
d,Fq+BNmEhbp0Rg~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Kansas Troubles by Earlene Fowler (1997, Paperback, Reprint): Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but I've never seen a perfect book.
More info...
 $3.01  |
|
hcgBNRmf8cst!~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Cowgirls: Women of the American West by Teresa Jordan (1992, Paperback, Reprint): Women of the American West: Teresa Jordan
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor fold on front cover, small fold and tiny bump on back...
More info...
 $11.51  |
|
 |
Dove in the Window by Earlene Fowler (1999, Paperback, Reissue): Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but "perfect"? You decide.
More info...
 $3.01  |
|
 |
Cooking With Hot Flashes: And Other Ways to Make Middle Age Profitable by Martha Bolton (2004, Paperback): And Other Ways to Make Middle Age Profitable: Martha Bolton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used book without marks or creases. Pages not crisp and the most minor...
More info...
 $1.01  |
|
 |
Understanding Wood Finishing by Bob Flexner (1993, Hardcover): How to Select and Apply the Right Finish: Bob Flexner
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but pages not crisp.
More info...
 $19.76  |
|
 |
Strider by Beverly Cleary (1992, Paperback, Reissue): Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: New book with minor rub on back cover and tiny tear on spine. Light black...
More info...
 $1.96  |
|
t4fzJBNRSV-z00Q~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Goose in the Pond by Earlene Fowler (1998, Paperback): Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, slightest bump at top of cover.
More info...
 $3.01  |
|
5wBWM~$(KGrHqEOKpQE0UEDTEztBNRQvfFmig~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Steps to the Altar by Earlene Fowler (2003, Paperback): Earlene Fowler
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with teeny, tiny fold on lower corner of back cover and the...
More info...
 $3.01  |
|
 |
Getting the Most from Riding Lessons by Michael W. Smith (1998, Paperback): Michael W. Smith
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, but 3/4" stain at top of back cover.
More info...
 $6.26  |
|
D40BNR0TmT+TQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Considering the Horse: Tales of Problems Solved and Lessons Learned by Mark Rashid (1993, Paperback): Tales of Problems Solved and Lessons Learned: Mark Rashid
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book, no outstanding faults.
More info...
 $30.01  |
|
H6cjKBLm9OHcnVQ~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
All My Patients Are under the Bed by Haskel Frankel, Marilyn Frankel and Louis J. Camuti (1985, Paperback, Reprint): Haskel Frankel, Louis J. Camuti, Marilyn Frankel
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new but 3/4" black mark on bottom edge and pages are starting to...
More info...
 $3.01  |
|
 |
Making Small Wooden Boxes by James A. Jacobson (1986, Paperback): James A. Jacobson
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, but pages not crisp and most minor shelf wear.
More info...
 $9.51  |
|
 |
Bookcases by Niall Barrett (1999, Paperback): Outstanding Projects from America's Best Craftsmen : With Plans and Complete Instructions for Building 11 Classic Bookcases: Niall Barrett
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new - lovely, but pages not crisp.
More info...
 $15.26  |
|
 |
Basic Training of the Young Horse by Reiner Klimke (2000, Paperback): Reiner Klimke
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with minor shelf wear.
More info...
 $75.01  |
|
G+g~~_6.JPG?set_id=89040003C1) |
Arkansas Traveler by Earlene Fowler (2001, Hardcover): Earlene Fowler
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1.75" black marker slash on top edge, most minor shelf...
More info...
 $6.51  |
|
 |
Katie And The Mustang by Kathleen Duey (2004, Paperback): Book 1: Kathleen Duey
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book but 1/2" black mark on bottom edge. #1 of the series....
More info...
 $2.01  |