Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thedog8it > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (164)
 Business & Economics (82)
 Children & Teens (90)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (18)
 Education & Teaching (72)
 Fiction & Literature (387)
 History (77)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (21)
 Law (48)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (70)
 Mind & Body (209)
 Nature & Animals (39)
 Parenting & Family (173)
 Performing Arts (29)
 Philosophy (33)
 Psychology (108)
 Reference & Study Aids (70)
 Religion & Spirituality (536)
 Science & Technology (49)
 Social Science & Politics (312)
 Sports & Recreation (24)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (358)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thedog8it (912Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 912
Member since Sep-23-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Riverside, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1742 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 His Needs, Her Needs: Willard Harley Jr.
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ faintly rubbed, protected in Brodart /C More info...

$10.95  buy

 Personality Plus: How to Understand Others by Understanding Yourself: Florence Littauer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New /C More info...

$4.95  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: /SC More info...

$0.75  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, in Brodart /CF More info...

$4.95  buy

 Bad Girls of the Bible: And What We Can Learn from Them: Liz Curtis Higgs
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New /bs More info...

$8.95  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faint edge wear to top of front cover otherwise /CF More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book like new except for stain on bottom edge of book, Dj very light edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Light in the Window: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New /cf More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small impression marks on front & back, No creases on spine or covers,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New appears unread, corner gently bumped /SC More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moments Together for Couples: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new in Brodart. Short inscription by author, also laidin is a short... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Moments Together for Couples: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New in Brodart /C More info...

$6.00  buy

 Moments Together for Couples: Barbara Rainey, Dennis Rainey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New /C More info...

$4.95  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New except for one corner of cover slightly bent & two tiny spots. /CF More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: one small tear & minor edge wear to DJ /HC More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living by the Book: Howard G. Hendricks, William D. Hendricks
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New /bs More info...

$12.95  buy

 Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: top edge of book a very faintly soiled otherwise looks new /C More info...

$4.95  buy

 My Utmost for His Highest: Oswald Chambers
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, 2003c /C More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Cat in the Hat Comes Back!: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1958)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers Lightly rubbed & fine imprints More info...

$1.00  buy

 In This Mountain: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Faintly rubbed DJ small marker spot on front bottom edge of DJ in Brodart... More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 88

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page