 |
Unequal Cures: Public Health and Political Change in Bolivia, 1900-1950: Ann Zulawski
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, look almost perfect, some highlights. Will ship the... More info...
 $60.00  |
|
 |
The Criminals Of Lima And Their Worlds: The Prison Experience, 1850-1935: Carlos Aguirre
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, look almost perfect, some highlights. Will ship the... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Trading Roles: Gender, Ethnicity, And The Urban Economy In Colonial Potosi: Jane E. Mangan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, few highlights. Will ship the next day. More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Crude Chronicles: Indigenous Politics, Multinational Oil, and Neoliberalism in Ecuador: Suzana Sawyer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, look almost perfect, some highlights. Will ship the... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Trials of Nation Making: Liberalism, Race, and Ethnicity in the Andes, 1810-1910: Brooke Larson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, few highlights. Will ship the next day. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Don Quijote De La Mancha: Fourth Centenary: Francisco Rico
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Will ship the next day. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Cambridge Preparation for the Toefl Test: Jolene Gear, Robert Gear
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new condition. Ships the next day. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Lenin and Philosophy and Other Essays: Louis Althusser
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Some highlights. Ships the next day. More info...
 $23.55  |
|
 |
Up Your Score: The Underground Guide to the Sat 2001-2002: Larry Berger, Manek Mistry, Michael Colton
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new condition. Ships the next day. More info...
 $6.66  |
|
 |
Anatomy of Criticism: Four Essays: Northrop Frye
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition. Ships the next day. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Single Variable Calculus: Chapters 1-6: James Stewart
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good Condition. A few pages are bent. Some writings on it. Ships the next... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Interpretation of Dreams: The Complete and Definitive Text: Joyce Crick, Ritchie Robertson, Sigmund Freud
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost perfect condition. Ships the next day. More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Making Communicative Language Teaching Happen: Bill Vanpatten, James F. Lee
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: very good condition, corners are a bit bended More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Teaching Language in Context: Alice Omaggio Hadley
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, corners are a bit bended More info...
 $20.00  |
|
lg~~_6.JPG) |
Civilization and Its Discontents: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships the next day. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Illuminations: Walter Benjamin
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Ships the next day. More info...
 $11.55  |