Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (2118)
 Anthropology (73)
 Archaeology (76)
 Criminology (86)
 Demography (3)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (27)
 Emigration & Immigration (50)
 Ethnic Studies (319)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (16)
 Folklore & Mythology (93)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (48)
 Gender Studies (12)
 Human Services (7)
 Men's Studies (34)
 Methodology (3)
 Minority Studies (43)
 Political Science (652)
 Popular Culture (93)
 Reference (5)
 Social Work (8)
 Sociology (455)
 Women's Studies (297)
 Other (393)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (710Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
2118 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Help: Kathryn Stockett
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Catastrophe: How Obama, Congress, and the Special Interests Are Transforming... a Slump into a Crash, Freedom into Socialism, and a Disaster into a Catastrophe...: Dick Morris, EILEEN MCGANN
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Old Man and the Sea: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Their Eyes Were Watching God: Zora Neale Hurston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$6.95  buy

 My Sister's Keeper: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.75  buy

 The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Fire and Ice: J.A. Jance
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The 6th Target: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Emergency: This Book Will Save Your Life: Neil Strauss
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$13.50  buy

 The Wordy Shipmates: Sarah Vowell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.50  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Wicked Prey: John Sandford
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Piano Teacher: Janice Y. K. Lee
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.50  buy

 On Killing: The Psychological Cost of Learning to Kill in War and Society: Dave Grossman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Out to Canaan: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Grief Observed: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Snakehead: Anthony Horowitz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 106

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page