Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (471)
 Atlases (16)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (14)
 Catalogs (37)
 Consumer Guides (5)
 Dictionaries (48)
 Directories (5)
 Encyclopedias (14)
 Etiquette (14)
 Genealogy (5)
 Handbooks & Manuals (36)
 Maps (13)
 Questions & Answers (10)
 Quotations (23)
 Research (7)
 Study Aids (38)
 Thesauri (3)
 Trivia (5)
 Weddings (43)
 Word Lists (13)
 Writing Skills (14)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (7)
 Other (148)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (723Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
471 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Great Gatsby: Easyread Large Edition: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$7.95  buy

 I Like You: Hospitality Under the Influence: Amy Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Medusa: Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cat Lover's Soul: Stories of Feline Affection, Mystery and Charm: Amy D. Shojai, Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Cat-And-Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets As Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters: Carol Kline, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Listening Is an Act of Love: A Celebration of American Life from the StoryCorps Project: Dave Isay
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Sign: Raymond Khoury
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Darwin Awards Next Evolution: Chlorinating the Gene Pool: Wendy Northcutt
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Defining Twilight: Vocabulary Workbook for Unlocking the SAT, ACT, GED, and SSAT: Brian Leaf
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Our Magnificent Bastard Tongue: The Untold History of English: John McWhorter
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Perfumes: The Guide: Luca Turin, Tania Sanchez
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Mental Floss: Cocktail Party Cheat Sheets
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Stupid History: Tales of Stupidity, Strangeness, and Mythconceptions Throughout the Ages: Leland Gregory
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Free Money Free Stuff: The Select Guide to Public and Private Deals, Steals & Giveaways
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Urban Dictonary: Fularious Street Slang Defined
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Whatever You Do, Don't Run: True Tales of a Botswana Safari Guide: Peter Allison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Three Marriages: Reimagining Work, Self and Relationship: David Whyte
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 What's the Difference?: Chris Connolly, Christopher Connolly, Christopher Smith, Maggie Koerth
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Harney & Sons Guide to Tea: Emily Kaiser, Michael Harney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 24

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page