Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (349)
 Advanced (65)
 Algebra (38)
 Applied (11)
 Arithmetic (6)
 Calculus (40)
 Computer Mathematics (7)
 Counting & Numeration (28)
 Differential Equations (33)
 Functional Analysis (20)
 Game Theory (9)
 Geometry (47)
 Group Theory (8)
 Logic (13)
 Mathematical Analysis (31)
 Pre-Calculus (6)
 Probability & Statistics (38)
 Recreations & Games (9)
 Reference (1)
 Study & Teaching (4)
 Trigonometry (2)
 Other (206)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (712Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
349 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Schaum's Outline of Differential Equations: Richard Bronson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Feynman's Thesis: A New Approach to Quantum Theory: Richard P Feynman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Transform Circuit Analysis for Engineering and Technology: William D. Stanley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Shadows of Reality: The Fourth Dimension in Relativity, Cubism, And Modern Thought: Tony Robbin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Introduction to Linear Algebra and Differential Equations: John W. Dettman
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 History of Mathematics: D. E. Smith
(Paperback, 1958)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Piece = Part = Portion: Fractions = Decimals = Percents: Scott Gifford
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Biometrics for Dummies: Michael A. Simon, Peter Gregory
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Traveler: Ron McLarty
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Ten Black Dots/Redesigned: Donald Crews
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Count Down: Six Kids Vie for Glory at the World's Toughest Math Competition: Steve Olson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$14.95  buy

 JUMP at Home Grade 4: Worksheets for the JUMP Math Program: John Mighton
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Perfect Figures: The Lore of Numbers and How We Learned to Count: Bunny Crumpacker
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Man and Number: Donald Smeltzer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Applied Nonstandard Analysis: Martin Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Analytical Geometry of Three Dimensions: William Hunter McCrea
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Fourier Series and Orthogonal Polynomials: Dunham Jackson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Linear Algebra And Projective Geometry: Reinhold Baer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Mathematics and the Imagination: Edward Kasner, James Roy Newman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Theory of Games and Statistical Decisions: David A. Blackwell
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page