Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (352)
 Business (2)
 Child Advocacy (11)
 Civil Rights (18)
 Constitutional (14)
 Contracts (1)
 Discrimination (4)
 Emigration & Immigration (10)
 Environmental (8)
 Housing & Urban Development (1)
 Human Rights (18)
 Intellectual Property (3)
 International (12)
 Jurisprudence (7)
 Labor & Employment (9)
 Land Use (1)
 Legal History (6)
 Legal Profession (46)
 Legal Reference (8)
 Media & the Law (2)
 Property (7)
 Real Estate (10)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Taxation (2)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (5)
 Other (232)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (724Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
352 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sandstorm: James Rollins
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Lost Duke of Wyndham: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Playing the Enemy: Nelson Mandela and the Game That Made a Nation: John Carlin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Someone to Watch over Me: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Moon Looked Down: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Manic: Terri Cheney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Nurtureshock: New Thinking About Children: Ashley Merryman, Po Bronson
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance: Noam Chomsky
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Ravens: George Dawes Green
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Bluegrass: A True Story of Murder in Kentucky: William Van Meter
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Inheritance of Loss: Kiran Desai
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Between Here and April: Deborah Copaken Kogan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$11.95  buy

 When Darkness Falls: James Grippando
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Two Treatises of Government: John Locke
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Flyboys: A True Story Of Courage: James Bradley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market: Eric Schlosser
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Certain Girls: Jennifer Weiner
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Ted Kennedy: The Dream That Never Died: Edward Klein
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Peeling the Onion: Gnnter Grass, Gunter Grass
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Credit Repair Kit For Dummies: Stephen R. Bucci
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$14.95  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page