Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (1822)
 Americas (34)
 Ancient History (112)
 Civilization (33)
 Current Events (62)
 Essays (2)
 Europe (53)
 Historiography (15)
 Jewish (73)
 Medieval (32)
 Military (621)
 Modern History by Century (240)
 Native American (53)
 Reference (15)
 Renaissance (6)
 Soviet Union (3)
 United States (393)
 World (72)
 Other (669)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (716Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
1822 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Daniel X: Watch the Skies: James Patterson, Ned Rust
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$15.95  buy

 Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$8.50  buy

 On Killing: The Psychological Cost of Learning to Kill in War and Society: Dave Grossman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Wordy Shipmates: Sarah Vowell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The War: An Intimate History, 1941-1945: Geoffrey C. Ward, Ken Burns
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Path between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal, 1870-1914: David McCulllough, David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$9.95  buy

 U.S. History for Dummies: Steve Wiegand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Reagan Diaries: Ronald Reagan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Castle Medieval Days and Knights: Kyle Olmon, Matthew Reinhart, Robert Sabuda
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Evolution of God: Robert Wright
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Champlain's Dream: David Hackett Fischer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$23.95  buy

 Thunderstruck: Erik Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Listening Is an Act of Love: A Celebration of American Life from the StoryCorps Project: Dave Isay
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Sixties: Doon Arbus, Richard Avedon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$39.95  buy

 The Temptation of the Night Jasmine: Lauren Willig
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The New York Times, The Complete Front Pages: 1851-2008: Bill Keller
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$47.95  buy

 Ladies of Liberty: The Women Who Shaped Our Nation: Cokie Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$11.95  buy

 M10 and M36 Tank Destroyers 1942-53: S. J. Zaloga
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Jawbreaker: The Attack On Bin Laden and Al-Qaeda A Personal Account By The Cia's Key Field Commander: Gary Berntsen, Ralph Pezzullo
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Common Sense: Isaac Kramnick, Thomas Paine
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$4.50  buy

Page 1 of 92

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page