Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebooktableinoakpark > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (454)
 Criticism (18)
 Decoration & Ornament (58)
 Design & Drafting (35)
 Historic Preservation (5)
 History (125)
 Individual Architect (77)
 Interior Design (119)
 Landscape (8)
 Methods & Materials (11)
 Professional Practice (3)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (56)
 Reference (19)
 Religious Buildings (4)
 Residential Architecture (59)
 Study & Teaching (4)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (14)
 Other (158)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebooktableinoakpark (716Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
454 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Castle Medieval Days and Knights: Kyle Olmon, Matthew Reinhart, Robert Sabuda
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Architecture: Form, Space, & Order: Frank D. K. Ching
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$33.95  buy

 Outside the Not So Big House: Creating the Landscape of Home: Grey Crawford, Julie Moir Messervy, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Shortcuts to Decorating Country Style: Caroline Atkins
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Provencal Interiors: French Country Style in America: Betty Lou Phillips, Dan Piassick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$19.95  buy

 At Home in the Heartland: Midwestern Domestic Architecture: Alexander Vertikoff, Robert Winter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$23.95  buy

 The Bungalow: America's Arts and Crafts Home: Douglas Keister, Paul Duchscherer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Natural Timber Frame Homes: Building with Wood, Stone, Clay, and Straw: Jerod Pfeffer, Wayne J. Bingham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Really Jazzy Jars: Glorious Gift Ideas: Inc Prolific Impressions, Marie Browning
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Home Decorating for Dummies: Patricia Hart McMillan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Small + Modern + Urban = Home: Aitana Lleonard
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Fallingwater: Frank Lloyd Wright's Romance With Nature: Lynda S. Waggoner, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Debbie Bliss Home: 27 Hand Knits For Living: Debbie Bliss
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Fallingwater: Frank Lloyd Wright's Romance With Nature: Lynda S. Waggoner, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. Lacking a dust jacket, but otherwise a Good copy with... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Living Architecture: Frank Lloyd Wright and Taliesin Architects: John Rattenbury
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$39.95  buy

 301 Stylish Storage Ideas: Better Homes and Gardens Books
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Broken: Daniel Clay
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Creating the Artful Home: The Aesthetic Movement: Karen Zukowski
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Hacienda Style: Joe P. Carr, Karen Witynski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...

$23.95  buy

Page 1 of 23

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page