 |
The Siege of Krishnapur: J.G. Farrell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Memoirs of My Nervous Illness: Daniel Schreber
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Caravaggio: John Gash
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
The Hotel Cat: Esther Holden Averill
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Brief Interviews With Hideous Men: David Foster Wallace
(Audio, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Chess Story: Joel Rotenberg, Stefan Zweig
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
London: Robert Franklin
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Jakob Von Gunten: Robert Walser
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
That Awful Mess on the Via Merulana: Carlo Emilio Gadda
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Pinocchio: Carlo Collodi, Geoffrey Brock, Rebecca (AFT) West
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Dud Avocado: Elaine Dundy
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
BKq4k-(gy!~~_6.JPG) |
Chips, Clones, and Living Beyond 100: How Far Will the Biosciences Take Us ?: Joyce A. Schoemaker Ph.D., Joyce Schoemaker, Paul Schoemaker
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
1001 Wristwatches: From 1925 to the Prsent: Martin Haussermann
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Herself Surprised: Joyce Cary
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Dublin: Brian Solomon
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
tBKObOu!NR!~~_6.JPG) |
The Foundation Pit: Andrey Platonov
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Mawrdew Czgowchwz: James McCourt
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Defeat: Napoleon's Russian Campaign: Philippe-paul De Segur
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Inverted World: Christopher Priest, John (AFT) Clute
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Selected Stories: Christopher Middleton, Robert Walser
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the... More info...
 $7.50  |