Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookmark-half > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (22)
 Automotive (19)
 Aviation (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookmark-half (3581Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
22 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to Managerial Accounting: Eric Noreen, Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$60.00  buy

 Automotive Brake Systems: James D. Halderman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$45.00  buy

 Human Factors in Flight: Frank H. Hawkins
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$41.25  buy

 Automotive Steering, Suspension, and Alignment: James D. Halderman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$60.00  buy

 Manual Drivetrains and Axles: Charles Rockwood, Chuck Rockwood, Thomas W. Birch
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book, excellent condition, fast shipping More info...

$99.99  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean book no highlites More info...

$5.00  buy

 Manual Drivetrains and Axles: Charles Rockwood, Chuck Rockwood, Thomas W. Birch
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$69.00  buy

 Today's Technician Manual Transmissions and Transaxles: Jack Erjavec
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new. Third Edition. Fast Shipping More info...

$20.00  buy

 Auto Engines Technology: Principles, Diagnosis, and Service of Engines and Related Systems: James E. Duffy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Does have some highlites. bottom corner wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Todays Tech: Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning: Jack Erjavec, Mark Schnubel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spiral bound. Typical binding wear. A couple of bent pages. No apparent... More info...

$16.39  buy

 Auto Engines Technology: Principles, Diagnosis, and Service of Engines and Related Systems: James E. Duffy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good

$9.00  buy

 Honda 500Cc V-Fours, 1984-1986: Service Repair Maintenance
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book has some grease staining , front cover has a crease otherwise book is... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Auto Engines Technology: Principles, Diagnosis, and Service of Engines and Related Systems: James E. Duffy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfware, few notes on inside cover, fast shipping More info...

$10.00  buy

 Automotive Steering, Suspension and Alignment: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., James D. Halderman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition no highlites or writing pages on top curled a little. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Concorde Story: Christopher Orlebar
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 Automotive Brake Systems: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., James D. Halderman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new... No marking or highlighting with fast shipping!!! F More info...

$40.00  buy

 Turbochargers: Hugh MacInnes
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition a little shelf wear no highlites or writing. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Steering and Suspension: John Remling
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION VERY CLEAN BOOK More info...

$12.00  buy

 Steering and Suspension: John Remling
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new. It is also the second Edition. Its a very clean... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Steering and Suspension: John Remling
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean book a little cover wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page