Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thebookmark-half > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (358)
 Astronomy (9)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Chemistry (36)
 Earth Sciences (18)
 Electricity (7)
 Energy (1)
 Environmental Science (8)
 History (2)
 Life Sciences (78)
 Light (1)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (1)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physics (13)
 Study & Teaching (4)
 Technology (188)
 Thermodynamics (1)
 Other (54)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thebookmark-half (3574Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
358 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Conceptual Physics: With Expanded Technology The High School Physics Program: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping More info...

$48.00  buy

 Concise Introduction To Logic: Patrick J. Hurley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$85.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Leroy G. Wade
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pencil writing in margins, no highlighting. Ships fast! More info...

$86.00  buy

 Engineering Mechanics, Statics: Russell C. Hibbeler
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$102.00  buy

 Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science: Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$75.00  buy

 Essentials of Pathophysiology: Concepts of Altered Health States: Carol Mattson Porth Rn
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$43.00  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Leroy G. Wade
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlights or markings, Fast shipping! More info...

$88.00  buy

 Fundamentals of General, Organic and Biological Chemistry: Carl A. Hoeger, David S. Ballantine, John McMurry, Mary Castelliion
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$145.00  buy

 Inquiry into Life: Andrew T. Storfer, Kimberly G. Lyle-Ippolito, Sylvia S. Mader
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$100.00  buy

 Introduction to General, Organic And Biochemistry: Frederick A. Bettelheim, Mary K. Campbell, Shawn O. Farrell, William H. Brown
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has highlighting, writing, shelf wear, some water damage, fast shipping More info...

$12.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Colander
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has highlighting, writing, shelf wear, fast shipping WATER DAMAGE More info...

$78.00  buy

 Trigonometry: David I. Schneider, E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Physiology of Sport and Exercise: David L. Costill, Jack H. Wilmore, W. Larry Kenney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$64.00  buy

 General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry: An Integrated Approach: Kenneth W. Raymond
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$49.00  buy

 Visualizing Psychology: Karen Huffman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$72.00  buy

 Trail Guide to the Body: How to Locate Muscles, Bones, and More: Andrew R. Biel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$53.00  buy

 Trail Guide to the Body: How to Locate Muscles, Bones, and More: Andrew R. Biel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$53.00  buy

 Introductory Chemistry: Mike Silver, Steve Russo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$90.00  buy

 Introductory Chemistry: Mike Silver, Steve Russo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, some minor shelf wear, great used... More info...

$90.00  buy

 Textiles: Anna L. Langford, Sara J. Kadolph
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: May have some highlighting, writing, great used copy, fast shipping More info...

$66.00  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page